Event URN:
249442
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
9 Jun 13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
9 Jun 13 14:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
9 Jun 13 14:02 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Simas Raguckas records a victory in SERRL Summer Series Event 13.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 30
2 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 25
3 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 21
4 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 17
5 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 12
7 Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 10
8 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
9 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 7
10 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 4
13 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
17 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
James Wallace London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Wood VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
8 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
12 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
13 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
14 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
17 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 0
19 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
20 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
21 John Cockrill San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Matt Peel Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
24 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
26 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
27 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Martin Canes Cycles UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Jamie Crust London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Kirk Jenns Team Darenth Did not finish 3rd 0
Freddie Liversidge Did not start 4th 0
Adrian Mahieu Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 4th 0
Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Poynter San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd 0
Simon Tovey Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 10
4 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
5 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
6 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 4
8 Marjo Van Velzen Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 3
Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 10
2 Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 8
3 Jason Oram Thanet RC Finished 4th 7
4 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 6
5 Nikki Dobson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Joe Luckett Finished 4th 4
7 Jon Melville Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 3
8 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
10 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
11 Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
12 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
13 Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
14 Freddie Liversidge Finished 4th 0
15 Ben O'Dell Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
17 Jamie Crust London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
18 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
19 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
20 Nigel Smith Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
21 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
22 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Did not start N/A 0
Stephen Carter-Smith De Laune CC Did not start 4th 0
Grant Cousins Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Jason Davis Tokyo Morvelo CC Did not start 4th 0
Bill Hawkes Adalta Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC Did not start N/A 0
John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0