Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 06 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249440

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Info for Riders

Online/postal and entries on the day sign-on closes 10 minutes before the start time of each race


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/07/13 09:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
6/07/13 09:50 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
6/07/13 10:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
6/07/13 10:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
6/07/13 11:15 U16 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8
Sat 06/07/13 - 09:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 09:50 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10
Sat 06/07/13 - 09:50
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 10:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12
Sat 06/07/13 - 10:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 10:35 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Sat 06/07/13 - 10:35
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16
Sat 06/07/13 - 11:15
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)

Road: Torrie wins in Hog Hill

Posted 07/07/2013 - British Cycling

Third Lee Valley win for Torrie View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 00:10:46:000 3
2 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E --- 2
3 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 1
4 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E --- 0
5 Calum Moir Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 0
6 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E --- 3
7 Lukas Cooper Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 0
8 Elliot Molloy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 0
9 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E --- 2
10 Robbie Irons Finished --- 0
11 Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished E --- 0
12 Alfie Cullender Finished E --- 0
13 William Woods Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 0
14 Kristian Haigh Finished E --- 0
15 Henry Hobbs Finished --- 0
16 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E --- 0
17 Lawrence Howe Finished --- 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 00:14:35:000 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 2
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D --- 1
4 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D --- 0
5 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
6 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D --- 0
7 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
8 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D --- 0
9 Elliott Campbell Finished --- 0
10 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D --- 0
11 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 3
12 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D --- 2
13 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished D --- 0
14 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D --- 0
15 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D --- 0
16 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D --- 1
17 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D --- 0
18 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
19 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
20 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
21 Thomas Cooper Finished --- 0
22 Carmen Bywater Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
23 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
24 Alexander Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D --- 0
25 Jessica Kyte Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D --- 0
--- Innes Harvey VC Londres Did not finish D --- 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 1
4 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
5 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
7 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
8 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
9 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
10 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
11 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
12 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
13 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
14 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
16 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
17 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
18 Billy Taylor Finished C 0
19 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
20 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
21 Tess Dias Finished 0
22 Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
23 Holly Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
24 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
25 Helena Dyce Finished C 0
26 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
27 Gabriel Moran Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
28 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
29 Stuart Hudson Finished 0
30 Jessica Elliot Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished C 0
--- Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Did not start C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 0
6 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
8 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
10 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
11 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
12 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
13 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
14 Angus MacLeod Finished 0
15 Jack Brown Finished 0
16 Luke Innes Finished 0
17 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 0
--- Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
--- Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not start B 0
--- Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
--- Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
--- Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Did not start B 0
--- William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
--- Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harrison Jones Finished A 00:36:40:000 3
2 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 2
3 Callum O'Hara Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A --- 1
4 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A --- 0
5 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
6 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A --- 0
7 Charles Pearson Finished --- 0
8 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A --- 0
9 Harry Paine Glendene CC Finished A --- 0
10 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A --- 0
11 Louis Julian Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
12 Edward Wootton Diss & District CC Finished A --- 0
13 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 3
14 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
15 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A --- 2
16 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A --- 0
17 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
18 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
19 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A --- 1
20 George Norcaro Finished --- 0
--- George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Did not start A --- 0
--- Laurence Kirby Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not start A --- 0
--- Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
--- Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Did not finish B --- 0
--- Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk