Event URN:
249391
Start date:
Thu, 29th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 28th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
29 Aug 13 19:02 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
29 Aug 13 19:04 Women Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:04 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/09/2013 - British Cycling

Luke Ryan and Liam Yates win at latest SERRL Evening Series Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 John Cockrill San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
6 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 3
8 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Joe Luckett Finished 3rd 1
11 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
13 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Reg Smith Finished N/A 0
16 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Glen Whittington Finished 4th 0
19 John Dussek Finished 4th 0
20 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
21 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
22 Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
23 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
24 Richard Naylor Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
28 Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 0
David Bellinger Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
Thomas Bruno Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Did not start 3rd 0
Paul Greer Southborough & District Wh... Did not finish 0
Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Wh... Did not finish 3rd 0
Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
3 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 4th 6