Event URN:
249359
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Horwich Bowling Hut
Jones Street, Horwich, Lancashire, BL6 7AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Horwich CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.horwichfestivalofracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Leyland
167 Armadale Road
Bolton
Lancashire
BL3 4TP
01204417574
bungosoup@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
David A Leyland
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Youth races include Relay and Team events. The Regional C+ race is a handicapped format for all categories with 4th Cats starting first and E/1 Cats starting last.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 09:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 09:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 13 09:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Jones Street,
Horwich,
Lancashire,
BL6 7AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 19 days 22 hours 55 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth Relay

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 11:30 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 19 days 22 hours 55 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 13:40 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 19 days 22 hours 55 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 15:50 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 L Jackson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 15
2 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 12
3 Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 10
4 Stephen Stoneman Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
6 Steven Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
7 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
8 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 3
9 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
10 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 10
2 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 8
3 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 7
4 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 6
5 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy Finished N/A 4
7 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 3
8 Adam Blakeley Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 2
9 Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 1
10 Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 3rd 1