Roundabout Cup Road Race

Road , East Renfrewshire – Wednesday, 31 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

34 mile road mid week road race

Event Details

Event URN:

249202

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Place, Fenwick, East Renfrewshire, KA3 6DW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll CC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Barrett Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Friel Finished 2nd 6

10. Robert Friel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Clark VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Gleave Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 0

39. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham McGarrity Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 0

45. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  David Smith GPM10 Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

34 mile road mid week road race

Event Details

Event URN:

249202

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Place, Fenwick, East Renfrewshire, KA3 6DW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll CC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Barrett Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Friel Finished 2nd 6

10. Robert Friel -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Wardell Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Clark VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Gleave Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 0

39. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Graham McGarrity Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 0

45. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  David Smith GPM10 Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016