Hog Hill Summer Series 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 13 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249039

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/06/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
13/06/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
13/06/13 19:17 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/06/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 13/06/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/06/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 13/06/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/06/13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Thu 13/06/13 - 19:17
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Road: Debney wins at Hog Hill

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Debney makes it five wins out of six in the summer series at Hog Hill View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
3 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 6
5 Tom Neale Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 5
6 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
9 Jack Beezer Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
10 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
11 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Richard da Silva Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Elite 0
15 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
--- Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Ben Lamb 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Louis Modell East London Velo Did not finish A 0
--- Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 1st 0
--- Kyle Peppo Did not finish N/A 0
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
2 James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 6
5 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
9 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
16 Jack King Cormorant RT Finished 4th 0
17 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
19 Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Erik Jonsson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
22 Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
24 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
25 Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished 4th 0
26 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 Lewis Daniels Finished 4th 0
--- Michael Batsford Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Pete Dyson Did not finish 4th 0
--- Duncan Hope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- David Miller Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jacob Rack Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 4th 0
--- Richard Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Laura Cameron Finished 4th 7
4 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16