Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 12 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249004

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Info for Riders

4 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Sign on for both races closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 ride for 20 mins Race starts at 11.45am. U14 & 16 ride for 30mins. Race starts at 12.10pm. Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 4 Youth riders need to be off the circuit by 12.45pm to allow adult racing to start at 1pm sharp.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/01/13 12:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
12/01/13 12:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
12/01/13 12:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
12/01/13 12:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
12/01/13 12:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
12/01/13 12:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
12/01/13 12:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
12/01/13 12:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
12/01/13 12:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Oliver Dawson Finished D 0
7 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
8 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
9 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
10 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
9 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
10 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Phoebe Elms Finished 0
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Becky Surridge Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
4 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
5 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
6 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
7 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
8 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
10 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
11 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
12 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
14 Will Phillips Finished 0
15 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Louise Surridge Finished B 1
4 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
6 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 2
3 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
5 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk