Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 05 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249003

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Evans Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Merriman Finished D 0

9. Max Merriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Solene Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Race starts at 12 noon, sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 ride for 30mins. Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 12.45pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:08
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249003

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gabriel Evans Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Merriman Finished D 0

9. Max Merriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Solene Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Race starts at 12 noon, sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 ride for 30mins. Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 12.45pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/13 12:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/01/13 – 12:08
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016