Event URN:
249003
Start date:
Sat, 5th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Dawkins
02088647374
cdawkins.312@lgflmail.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series.
£5 EOL only.
Race starts at 12 noon, sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 ride for 30mins.
Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 4
All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 12.45pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1pm sharp.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
5 Jan 13 12:01 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
5 Jan 13 12:02 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
5 Jan 13 12:03 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:01 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:02 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:03 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 12:08 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 2
3 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Gabriel Evans Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
4 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
5 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished C 0
6 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
9 Max Merriman Finished D 0
10 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
3 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 2
3 William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0