Event URN:
248844
Start date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
APR (Competitive)
Venue:
Balloch Village Hall
Culloden Road, Balloch, Inverness, Inverness-shire, IV2 7HQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Moray Firth CC
Event website:
http://www.mfcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Riddle
23 Planefield Road
Inverness
Inverness-Shire
IV3 5DL
01463225965
a1riddle@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
MFCC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 67km / 42m

View All

Event Location:

Culloden Road,
Balloch,
Inverness,
Inverness-shire,
IV2 7HQ

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 67km / 42m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Henderson takes victory in the Culloden APR.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 8
3 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 3
8 John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
10 Ewan Murray Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 1
11 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Andrew Macleod Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Keith Bremner Finished 0
18 Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
20 Graham Parker City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Andrew Gajda Finished 0
22 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
23 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
24 Peter Dennis Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
25 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
27 Alek Rozin Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Chloe Fraser Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
30 Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0