Event URN:
248776
Start date:
Fri, 31st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
31 May 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
31 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

Hillingdon top team at South East Region Youth Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 1
4 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
5 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 0
8 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0
9 Mason Stenning-Johnson Finished 0
10 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
4 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
5 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Painter Finished 0
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 1
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
7 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
8 Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
9 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
10 Joseph McGrath Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
11 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
13 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
14 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0
15 James Woodford-Warren Woolwich CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 3
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 1
4 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 0
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
7 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
8 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
10 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
Frederick Davy Redhill CC Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 1
Bathsheba Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 1