Event URN:
248774
Start date:
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
17 May 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
17 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
17 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
5 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
7 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 3
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 1
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
8 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
5 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Samuel Painter Finished 0
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
6 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
7 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
9 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
10 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
11 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
12 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
13 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
4 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
5 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
7 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
8 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
9 Lottie Cornwell Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 3
2 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
7 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
9 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
10 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
11 Tom Midgley Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 2
3 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
7 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 0
8 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
10 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished A 0
11 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
12 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 1