South East Region Youth Series Race 4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 17 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248774

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/05/13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
17/05/13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
17/05/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
17/05/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
17/05/13 19:10 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
17/05/13 19:10 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
17/05/13 19:40 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
17/05/13 19:40 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
17/05/13 20:20 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
17/05/13 20:20 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 17/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Fri 17/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Girls
Fri 17/05/13 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 17/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Fri 17/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Fri 17/05/13 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 17/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Fri 17/05/13 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Fri 17/05/13 - 19:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 17/05/13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14 Boys
Fri 17/05/13 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14 Girls
Fri 17/05/13 - 19:40
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 17/05/13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Boys
Fri 17/05/13 - 20:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Girls
Fri 17/05/13 - 20:20
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
5 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
7 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 3
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 1
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
8 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
5 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Samuel Painter Finished 0
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
6 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
7 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
9 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
10 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
11 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
12 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
13 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
4 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
5 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
7 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
8 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
9 Lottie Cornwell Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 3
2 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
7 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
9 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
10 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
11 Tom Midgley Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Surridge PMR@Toachim House Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 2
3 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
7 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 0
8 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
10 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished A 0
11 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
12 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk