Event URN:
248710
Start date:
Thu, 16th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
16 May 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
16 May 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
16 May 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Keiren

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Courses de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 Miles Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/05/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Brooks Cycles Newcastle Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Brandon Foster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Nixon Finished 0
2 Jack Scott Finished 0
3 Oliver Butter-Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
2 Sam Williams Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 James Turner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 McKenzie Wincle Finished 0
2 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
3 James Turner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pennell Finished 0
2 Harry Boulton Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 McKenzie Wincle Finished 0
2 Olly Davis Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Finished 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Keiren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0