Event URN:
248587
Start date:
Sat, 13th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
youthleague@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please Note:
Entry on-line now from the British Cycling Website. Entries will be accepted on the day at the on-line fee + £2.00.
Parking restrictions are in force on Rotten Row, the road where the Park access lies. There is a large ‘park and ride’ car park on the north side of Victoria Park. Please dress appropriately for the Spring weather.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km Youth Only Youth A
13 Apr 13 10:00 U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth A
13 Apr 13 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth B
13 Apr 13 10:00 U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth B

View All

For 2013 there will be 7 Youth League events. 5 of them will be on Road Circuits and the other two will be an MTB event and a Cyclo-Cross event, both at Philips Park, Whitefield Bury.


To qualify for a place in the final League Points Table, riders must complete 5 events, at least one of which must be an off road round.

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Race 1 - 2km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 2km / 1m

Race: U10 Race 1 - 1km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Race 1 - 1km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 14 days 4 hours 49 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2 - 30 km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Race 2 - 10km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Race 2 - 6km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Race 2 - 6km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Youth League off to a flyer.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:09:04:000 3
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:09:04:200 2
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:04:200 1
4 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:04:600 0
5 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:04:600 0
6 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:09:04:900 0
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:09:05:000 0
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:09:05:400 0
9 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:05:900 0
10 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:09:06:300 0
11 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:09:06:400 0
12 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 00:09:06:400 0
13 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:09:06:500 0
14 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:09:06:800 0
15 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:09:07:700 0
16 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:07:700 0
17 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:09:07:900 0
18 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:09:09:000 0
19 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:09:09:900 0
20 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:09:10:200 0
21 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:09:10:900 0
22 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 00:09:11:300 0
23 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:09:11:500 0
24 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:09:11:700 0
25 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:09:11:900 0
26 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:12:100 0
27 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:09:12:500 0
28 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 00:09:12:900 0
29 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:13:000 0
30 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:09:40:800 0
31 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:09:46:500 0
32 Matthew Varcoe Finished A 00:09:46:600 0
33 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:10:00:600 0
34 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:10:09:700 0
35 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:10:18:600 0
36 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:10:25:200 0
37 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:10:25:500 0
38 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:10:00:100 0
39 Oliver Smith Finished A 00:10:34:200 0
Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start A 0
David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:06:03:900 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:07:18:800 2
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:07:52:200 1
Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:05:57:000 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:05:57:100 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:05:57:200 1
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:05:58:200 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:58:400 0
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:05:59:200 0
7 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:06:00:400 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:00:500 0
9 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:06:00:600 0
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:01:400 0
11 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:06:01:700 0
12 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:06:02:800 0
13 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:06:16:000 0
14 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:06:16:200 0
15 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:16:900 0
16 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:18:800 0
17 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:06:19:200 0
18 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:19:300 0
19 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 00:06:26:100 0
20 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:06:27:700 0
21 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:34:300 0
22 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:34:900 0
23 Jack Lane Finished B 00:06:39:300 0
24 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:39:600 0
25 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:39:700 0
26 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:06:41:000 0
27 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:06:42:900 0
28 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:07:04:800 0
29 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:04:900 0
30 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:07:09:000 0
31 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:07:42:400 0
32 Thomas Farthing Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:06:07:100 0
George Taylor Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:06:17:900 3
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:06:39:500 2
3 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:39:900 1
4 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:07:10:000 0
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:07:26:700 0
6 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:07:52:400 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 1 - 2km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:00:200 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:05:00:400 2
3 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:05:01:500 1
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:05:01:600 3
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:05:01:800 0
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:05:02:000 2
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:02:500 0
8 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:05:02:800 1
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:05:03:500 0
10 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:05:05:300 0
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:05:06:800 0
12 Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:17:300 0
13 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 00:05:19:200 0
14 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:21:200 0
15 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished C 00:05:40:400 0
16 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:05:50:000 0
17 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 00:05:59:700 0
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:06:00:000 0
19 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:06:10:800 0
20 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:06:11:700 0
21 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:06:20:300 0
22 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:06:32:000 0
23 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:06:47:300 0
24 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:06:48:200 0
Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 1 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:03:29:900 3
2 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:03:39:100 2
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:41:200 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:03:44:000 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:03:54:100 3
6 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:04:08:000 0
7 Anna Harris City of Chester Triathlon Club Finished D 00:04:08:500 2
8 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:09:500 0
9 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:04:18:800 0
10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:20:700 1
11 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:04:39:100 0
12 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 00:04:44:400 0
13 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:04:45:200 0
14 Kitty Cunliffe Finished 00:04:59:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 1 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:04:09:900 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:04:15:000 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:04:18:000 1
4 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:04:18:500 0
5 Andrew Clarke Finished E 00:04:39:600 0
6 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:04:39:800 0
7 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:04:52:400 0
8 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:05:15:700 0
9 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:15:900 3
10 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:05:21:100 0
11 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:21:700 2
12 Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 00:05:25:300 0
13 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:05:26:300 0
14 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
15 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2 - 30 km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:38:22:000 3
2 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:34:000 2
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:38:44:500 1
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:38:45:000 0
5 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:38:45:300 0
6 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:38:45:900 0
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:38:46:000 0
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:38:46:000 0
9 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:46:200 0
10 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:38:46:300 0
11 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:38:46:900 0
12 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:47:600 0
13 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:48:500 0
14 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:52:900 0
15 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:39:15:400 0
16 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:39:37:800 0
17 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:38:29:500 0
18 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:29:600 0
19 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:38:30:700 0
20 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 00:38:44:900 0
21 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:53:900 0
22 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 00:39:02:300 0
23 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:39:23:900 0
24 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:39:37:700 0
25 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:39:53:400 0
26 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:39:11:500 0
27 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:26:400 0
28 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:38:29:600 0
29 Matthew Varcoe Finished A 00:38:32:800 0
30 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:38:38:400 0
31 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:43:100 0
32 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:38:34:600 0
33 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:38:58:900 0
34 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:40:04:700 0
35 Oliver Smith Finished A 00:40:05:700 0
Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A 00:23:54:900 0
Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Did not finish A 00:27:58:500 0
Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish A 00:22:29:100 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:31:57:500 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:31:19:200 2
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:31:08:700 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:31:48:400 3
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:32:37:900 2
3 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:31:37:800 1
4 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:38:000 0
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:31:45:800 0
6 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:31:53:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:30:56:600 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:30:56:800 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:30:57:200 1
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:30:57:400 0
5 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:31:03:900 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:14:300 0
7 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:32:16:900 0
8 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:32:26:400 0
9 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:32:31:500 0
10 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:08:300 0
11 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:10:700 0
12 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:31:41:600 0
13 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:31:57:500 0
14 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:21:500 0
15 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:32:47:500 0
16 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:31:08:500 0
17 Tom Byers Finished B 00:31:38:600 0
18 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 00:31:54:500 0
19 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:55:300 0
20 Jack Lane Finished B 00:32:17:800 0
21 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:32:18:800 0
22 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:31:08:100 0
23 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:31:37:400 0
24 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:31:37:500 0
25 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:32:17:300 0
26 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:32:48:000 0
27 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:30:56:900 0
28 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:31:54:200 0
29 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:31:52:900 0
30 Thomas Farthing Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:31:56:900 0
Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish B 00:01:41:600 0
Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not finish B 00:01:38:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 2 - 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:43:300 3
2 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:27:43:500 2
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:27:43:900 1
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:27:44:100 3
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:27:44:200 2
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:27:44:600 0
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:27:44:700 0
8 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:27:44:800 1
9 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:51:900 0
10 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:27:58:800 0
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:27:59:700 0
12 Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:28:01:500 0
13 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 00:29:35:500 0
14 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:28:04:600 0
15 Thomas Wood Finished C 00:28:19:300 0
16 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:28:53:100 0
17 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 00:28:57:500 0
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:29:33:300 0
19 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:28:15:300 0
20 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:29:47:900 0
21 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:27:49:100 0
22 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:28:28:700 0
23 Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:28:31:100 0
24 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:29:36:700 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 2 - 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:15:07:900 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:15:08:900 2
3 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:15:09:500 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:15:10:100 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:16:33:500 3
6 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:16:57:400 0
7 Anna Harris Finished D 00:16:57:600 2
8 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:15:22:300 0
9 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:15:40:200 0
10 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:16:01:500 1
11 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 00:16:54:800 0
12 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:17:17:900 0
13 Kitty Cunliffe Finished 00:17:28:400 0
Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 2 - 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:17:03:800 3
2 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:17:12:100 2
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:15:29:300 1
4 Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 00:16:04:900 0
5 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:16:06:600 0
6 Andrew Clarke Finished E 00:16:06:700 0
7 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:16:27:400 0
8 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:15:36:300 0
9 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:16:00:300 0
10 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:16:00:600 0
11 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:16:34:700 3
12 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:17:29:900 0
13 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:17:56:100 2