Event URN:
248532
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
25 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
25 Jul 13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
8 Benjamin ????????? Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 1
4 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
5 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
6 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
7 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
2 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
3 Joshua Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tasha Reddy Finished 0
2 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
5 Harvey Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
5 Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
6 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
7 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
3 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 6
5 Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 5
6 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
7 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
8 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
9 Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
10 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 1