Castle Combe Summer Series 13

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 25 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248532

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/07/13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
25/07/13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
25/07/13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
25/07/13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
25/07/13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
25/07/13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
25/07/13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
25/07/13 19:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
25/07/13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
25/07/13 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
25/07/13 19:30 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 51km / 32 miles
25/07/13 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
2 Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
3 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
4 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
8 Benjamin ????????? Finished 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
3 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 1
4 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
5 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
6 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
7 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
2 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
3 Joshua Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
5 Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
3 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
4 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
5 Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 Thomas Sewell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
7 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
8 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tasha Reddy Finished 0
2 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
5 Harvey Smith Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
5 Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
6 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
7 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
2 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
3 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 6
5 Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 5
6 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
7 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
8 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
9 Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
10 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 1
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
2 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 8
3 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 6
5 Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 3
8 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
11 Rob Barry Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5