Castle Combe Summer Series 13

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 25 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248532

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin ????????? Finished 0

8. Benjamin ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Sewell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tasha Reddy Finished 0

1. Tasha Reddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

5. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Barry Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248532

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keelan Tucker Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin ????????? Finished 0

8. Benjamin ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Matthews Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Parry Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Sewell Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tasha Reddy Finished 0

1. Tasha Reddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ben Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harvey Smith Finished 0

5. Harvey Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Zoe Phillips Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Metcalfe Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rob Barry Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 25/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016