Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 23 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248286

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4 - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Brearley dominant at Scunthorpe

Posted 25/08/2013 - British Cycling

David Brearley puts on a dominant display in the latest round of the Scunthorpe League

View Full Report

Track: Brearley dominant at Scunthorpe

Posted 25/08/2013 - British Cycling

David Brearley puts on a dominant display in the latest round of the Scunthorpe League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:01
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth - Block Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:12
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248286

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4 - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Track: Brearley dominant at Scunthorpe

Posted 25/08/2013 - British Cycling

David Brearley puts on a dominant display in the latest round of the Scunthorpe League

View Full Report

Track: Brearley dominant at Scunthorpe

Posted 25/08/2013 - British Cycling

David Brearley puts on a dominant display in the latest round of the Scunthorpe League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:01
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth - Block Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/08/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 23/08/13 – 19:12
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016