Event URN:
248087
Start date:
Wed, 4th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
4 Sep 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
4 Sep 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
4 Sep 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Felix Barrow Finished D 1
4 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1
4 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Zoe King Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 8
3 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
5 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
7 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 3
8 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
9 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished Elite 1
10 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
11 Harrison Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
14 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
15 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
17 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
18 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
20 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
21 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
23 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
24 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
25 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
28 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
30 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
35 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0