Portsmouth CTL Circuits 18

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 04 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248087

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/09/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
4/09/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
4/09/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
4/09/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
4/09/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
4/09/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
4/09/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
4/09/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
4/09/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
4/09/13 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
4/09/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
4/09/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 04/09/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Felix Barrow Finished D 1
4 Carl Russell Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 3
2 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 0
6 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
8 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
9 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
10 Daniel Kimish Finished C 0
11 Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1
4 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Zoe King Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
11 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
13 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Karl Mather Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
6 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
9 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
12 Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
14 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
16 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Peter Moore Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
20 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Patrick Walters New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
22 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
25 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
26 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 8
3 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
5 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
7 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 3
8 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
9 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished Elite 1
10 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
11 Harrison Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
14 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
15 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
17 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
18 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
20 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
21 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
23 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
24 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
25 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
28 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
30 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
35 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5