Event URN:
248084
Start date:
Wed, 14th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
14 Aug 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
14 Aug 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
14 Aug 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished D 1
4 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 2
3 Aspen Marriott JMJ RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 3
2 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
3 Sam Gardener I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
5 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 6
5 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 5
6 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
9 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
11 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
12 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
14 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
16 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
17 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
18 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
19 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
20 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
21 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
22 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
23 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
26 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
27 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
29 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
30 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 0
31 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
32 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
34 Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0