Portsmouth CTL Circuits 14

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 07 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248083

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/08/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
7/08/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
7/08/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
7/08/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
7/08/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
7/08/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
7/08/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
7/08/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
7/08/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
7/08/13 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
7/08/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
7/08/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Jack Grabham Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Daniel Kimish Finished C 0
8 Luke Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Zoe King Solent Pirates Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 3
2 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 James Hughesdon VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished A 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 10
2 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 8
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 7
4 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 1
11 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
12 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
13 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
15 Aaron Piper Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
21 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
24 Peter Moore Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
26 James Champken Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
27 James Ash JMJ RT Finished 4th 0
28 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Piers Hugh Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 4
7 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 2
9 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 1
11 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
12 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
13 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
14 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
15 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
20 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
25 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
26 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
28 James Champken Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
29 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
30 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk