Event URN:
248083
Start date:
Wed, 7th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
7 Aug 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Jack Grabham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Daniel Kimish Finished C 0
8 Luke Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Nicolas Kimish I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Zoe King Solent Pirates Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 3
2 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 James Hughesdon VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished A 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 10
2 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 8
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 7
4 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 1
11 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
12 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
13 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
15 Aaron Piper Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
21 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
24 Peter Moore Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
26 James Champken Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
27 James Ash JMJ RT Finished 4th 0
28 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Piers Hugh Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 4
7 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 2
9 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 1
11 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
12 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
13 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
14 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
15 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
20 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
25 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
26 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
28 James Champken Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
29 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
30 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0