Event URN:
248081
Start date:
Wed, 24th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
24 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
24 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Felix Barrow Finished D 1
4 Carl Russell Finished 0
5 Thomas Johnson Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Sonny Brooks Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Daniel Kimish Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished C 0
7 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
8 Charles Harrison I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Nicolas Kimish Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 8
3 Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 7
4 Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 3
8 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
12 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
14 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
20 Neil Towns Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 0
21 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
25 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
27 Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
28 Thomas Coombs I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
29 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
30 Finn Sprackling Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
31 Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
32 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
33 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
35 Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
36 Katie Pycroft Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0