Event URN:
248079
Start date:
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
10 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
10 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
3 Amelia Clark Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 3
2 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 8
3 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
11 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
12 Pete Beilby Primera-UK-Biking Finished 3rd 0
13 Aaron Kirk I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
15 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Finn Sprackling Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
20 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Thomas Coombs I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
22 Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
23 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
25 Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
26 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
27 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 2nd 0