Portsmouth CTL Circuits 10

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248079

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/07/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
10/07/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
10/07/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
10/07/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
10/07/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
10/07/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
10/07/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
10/07/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
10/07/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
10/07/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
10/07/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 10/07/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
3 Amelia Clark Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 3
2 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
4 Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 0
5 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 8
3 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
11 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
12 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
13 Aaron Kirk I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
15 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Finn Sprackling Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
20 Thomas Goodyer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Thomas Coombs Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
22 Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
23 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
25 Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
26 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
27 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0
--- Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 10
2 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
4 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 6
5 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 5
6 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 4
7 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
8 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
9 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
15 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
16 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
18 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
19 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd 0
22 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk