Portsmouth CTL Circuits 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248072

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Carl Russell Finished 0

3. Carl Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

4. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Blount Finished D 3

1. Ciara Blount -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cromie Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Farrer Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zac Elliott VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Henry Williams Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jade Luther Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Clark Finished C 0

4. Amelia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Immie Hartley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jeremy Lambert Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0

22. Tom Myers - JMJ RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0

29. Oliver Berney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Kimish Finished 0

31. Neil Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thom Hayward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Shackel victorious at Mountbatten Circuits

Posted 25/05/2013 - British Cycling

Shackel takes victory in Round 6 of the Mountbatten Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248072

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Carl Russell Finished 0

3. Carl Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

4. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Blount Finished D 3

1. Ciara Blount -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cromie Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Farrer Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zac Elliott VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Henry Williams Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jade Luther Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Clark Finished C 0

4. Amelia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Immie Hartley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jeremy Lambert Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0

22. Tom Myers - JMJ RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0

29. Oliver Berney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Kimish Finished 0

31. Neil Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thom Hayward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Gough JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Shackel victorious at Mountbatten Circuits

Posted 25/05/2013 - British Cycling

Shackel takes victory in Round 6 of the Mountbatten Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 18:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016