Event URN:
248070
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
8 May 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 May 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
8 May 13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 2
3 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Zac Elliott VC St Raphael Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Emily Blount Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1
4 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Amelia Clark Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Luke Kincart Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 10
2 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
3 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 7
4 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 6
5 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 4
7 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
8 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
9 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 1
10 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 1
11 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
12 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0