Event URN:
248044
Start date:
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 3rd Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Youth riders may enter the whole 5-event series in advance for £16, Senior riders for £32. Otherwise, for individual events, entry is £4 for Youth riders (in advance and on the day) and £8 for Senior riders in advance, £10 on the day per event.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
10 Apr 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
10 Apr 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
10 Apr 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1
4 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
6 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Nicolas Kimish Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
6 Sam McSevich Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 0
7 Sam Gardener Southdown Velo Finished A 0
8 Karl Mather Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
2 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 8
3 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
4 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
6 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
7 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 3
8 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 2
9 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 1
10 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
11 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0