Event URN:
247977
Start date:
Tue, 13th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
13 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
13 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
13 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Morgan Evans Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Espin Rojo Finished 4th 0
2 Kierhan Brown Finished 4th 0
3 Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
5 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
6 Number Obscured Finished 0
7 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
9 Alexander Jolinon Finished 4th 0
10 Number Obscured Finished 0