BC West Thames 19

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247977

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/08/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
13/08/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
13/08/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
13/08/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
13/08/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
13/08/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
13/08/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
13/08/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
13/08/13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
13/08/13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
13/08/13 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
13/08/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 13/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Tue 13/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 13/08/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 45 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 13/08/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Morgan Evans Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 7
4 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
5 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 4
7 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 3
8 Grant Dyer Finished 4th 2
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
11 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
12 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
16 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 0
18 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
20 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Espin Rojo Finished 4th 0
2 Kierhan Brown Finished 4th 0
3 Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
5 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
6 Number Obscured Finished 0
7 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
9 Alexander Jolinon Finished 4th 0
10 Number Obscured Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk