Event URN:
247976
Start date:
Tue, 6th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
6 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
6 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Rachel Thompson Finished C 1
4 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Robert Ryan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Leslie Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
4 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 6
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
8 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
10 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
12 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
15 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
18 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
19 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0
22 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 David Arthur Finished 2nd 0
24 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
25 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
27 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
28 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
29 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
30 Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
32 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
34 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
35 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
38 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
40 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kierhan Brown Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Ryan Finished 4th 0
3 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
5 Chris Carter La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
8 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
9 Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
10 Simon Graham Finished 0
11 Mike Harris Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
14 Pavan Rooprai Finished 4th 0
15 Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jason Snell Finished 4th 0
17 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
18 Ian Williams Finished 4th 0
19 Simon Barnes Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
20 Leszek Bielecki Finished 3rd 0
21 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
26 Nadeem Khan London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
27 Christian Olley Finished 4th 0
28 Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0
29 Shaun Higgins Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew Francis Finished 0
31 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Richard Jones Finished 0
33 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
36 David Haggart De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
37 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
38 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0