Event URN:
247949
Start date:
Sat, 20th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 9th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entries available on the day
Info for Riders:
**ENTRIES ON THE DAY STILL AVAILABLE**

£500+ prize fund guaranteed. Please note that the main race is open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd Category riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 Apr 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
20 Apr 13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
20 Apr 13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 14 days 3 hours 33 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Online entry closed 1 year 14 days 3 hours 33 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: 1/2/3

Online entry closed 1 year 14 days 3 hours 33 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 15:25 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Tony Gibb wins the Archer RC Spring Criterium.. [more]

Posted 21/03/2013 - British Cycling

First held in 1957, the latest Archer Spring Criterium on 20 April at Hillingdon Circuit is proudly the second longest run race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 1
4 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Paul Corrigan Disqualified 0
Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Disqualified C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Rushton LBRCC Finished 4th 10
2 Tim Edwins LBRCC Finished 4th 8
3 Stuart King LBRCC Finished 4th 7
4 James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
5 Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Adrian Cox www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 3
8 Richard Fish Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 2
9 Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 4th 1
10 Thomas Beasley East London Vélo Finished 4th 1
11 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished 4th 0
12 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
15 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
16 Ben Rowe G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
17 Graham Austin Finished 4th 0
20 Marc Preece Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
21 Piers Hugh Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
22 Nigel O'Brien Finished 4th 0
23 Jeremy Isaac Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
24 Tony Pesino Finished 0
25 Rob Barry Performance Cycles Finished 4th 0
26 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
28 James Hayward Finished 4th 0
29 Odhrán McConnell Finished 4th 0
30 Stephen Mahon East London Vélo Finished 4th 0
31 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
32 Scott Mummery Finished N/A 0
33 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
34 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
35 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
36 Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
37 Graeme Clarke LBRCC Finished 4th 0
38 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
39 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
40 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
41 Tom Krause www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
42 Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
43 Joseph Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
44 James McCoy Finished 4th 0
45 Gareth Turner Autostrasse Porsche RT Finished 4th 0
46 Stephen Vinning East London Vélo Finished 4th 0
47 Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
48 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished 4th 0
49 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
50 Graham Line North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
51 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
52 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
53 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
54 Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0
55 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
56 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
57 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 15
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 12
3 Will Fox Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 10
4 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 8
5 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 5
7 Cameron Balfour Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 4
8 Dan Gardner Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 3
9 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 1
11 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
12 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Robert Orr Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 0
14 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
15 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
16 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
18 Dexter Gardias Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 0
19 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
20 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Sean Noon Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
22 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 0
24 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
25 Hamish Carrick Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
26 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 3rd 0
28 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
29 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
30 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
31 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
32 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
33 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
34 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
35 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
36 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
38 James Norris Finished 2nd 0
39 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 3rd 0
40 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
41 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 2nd 0
42 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
43 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
44 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
45 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 2nd 0
46 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
47 Mark Stewart Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
48 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
50 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
51 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
52 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
53 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
54 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
55 Robert King Finished 2nd 0
56 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
58 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
59 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
61 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
62 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
64 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
65 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
66 John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
67 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
68 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
69 Alexander King Finished 1st 0
70 Andrew Stronge Finished 3rd 0
71 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
72 Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
73 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
74 Gyles Wingate Finished 3rd 0
75 Tom Fitzpatrick Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 0
76 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
77 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
78 Clive Evans WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
79 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 0
80 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
81 Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
82 Tom Arnstein Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
83 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0