Event URN:
247926
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Steve May
07732 501613
stevemay@dircon.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
No entry on the day.
Sign on will close 30 minutes before race start.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps
22 Jun 13 10:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 6 laps
22 Jun 13 11:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps
22 Jun 13 12:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 15 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D 6 laps

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 15 laps

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:45 Youth Only Youth B 20 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 17 days 2 hours 42 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 16:30 Youth Only Youth A 25 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 23/06/2013 - British Cycling

Reports and results from the Hillingdon Circuit Races.. [more]

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 6
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 4
3 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
6 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
8 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
9 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
10 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
11 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
12 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 4
13 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
14 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
15 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
16 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
17 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
18 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
19 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 0
20 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
21 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
23 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished D 0
24 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
25 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
26 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished D 0
27 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
28 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
29 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
30 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
31 Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
32 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish D 0
Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Did not start D 0
Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Did not start D 0
Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 6
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished C 4
3 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
4 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
5 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 6
9 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
10 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 4
11 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
12 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 2
13 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
14 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
15 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
16 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
17 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
18 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
19 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
20 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
21 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
22 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
23 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
24 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
25 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
26 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
27 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
28 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
29 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
30 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
31 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
32 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
33 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Noah Charlton VC Deal Did not start C 0
Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C 0
Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish C 0
Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Did not start C 0
Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
India Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Did not start C 0
George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Did not start C 0
Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Did not start C 0
Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 2
4 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
5 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
7 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
8 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
9 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
10 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 0
12 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
13 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
14 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
15 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
16 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 0
17 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
18 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
19 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 0
20 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
21 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
22 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
23 Jayati Hine Sheffield Sports CC Finished B 0
24 Jessica Watts Marton Race Team Finished B 0
25 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
26 Louise Surridge Redhill CC Finished B 0
27 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 0
28 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 0
29 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 0
30 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
31 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
32 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
33 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
34 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 0
Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Did not start B 0
Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Did not start B 0
Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start B 0
Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 6
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished B 4
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 2
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
5 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
7 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
8 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles Finished B 0
9 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
11 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
12 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
13 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
14 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0
15 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
16 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
17 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
18 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
19 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
20 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
21 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
22 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
23 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
24 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
25 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished B 0
26 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
27 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
28 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
29 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
30 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
31 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
32 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
33 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
34 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
35 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
36 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
37 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
38 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
39 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
40 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
41 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
42 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 0
43 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
44 Matthew Ellis Spalding CC Finished B 0
46 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
47 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
48 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
49 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
50 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0
Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Did not start B 0
Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Troy Loxley North Hampshire RC Did not finish B 0
Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Did not start B 0
George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start B 0
Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Jacob Vaughan Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 4
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 2
4 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
5 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
10 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
12 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
13 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
14 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
15 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
16 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
17 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
18 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
19 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
20 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
22 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
23 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
24 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
25 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
26 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
27 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start A 0
Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Did not start A 0
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish A 0
Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start A 0
Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Did not finish A 0
Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
4 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
8 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
9 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Louis Modell East London Vélo Finished A 0
12 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
13 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
14 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
15 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
18 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
19 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
21 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
23 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
24 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
25 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
26 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
27 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
28 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
29 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
30 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
31 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
32 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
33 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
34 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
35 Tom Yiangou Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
36 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
37 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
38 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished A 0
39 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
40 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
41 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
42 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
43 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
44 Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 0
45 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
46 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
47 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
48 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
49 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
50 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
51 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
52 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
53 Mark Neilson CC Luton Finished A 0
Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Did not start A 0
Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Did not start A 0
Jake Charlton VC Deal Did not start A 0
Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Did not start A 0
Robert Gray Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Robert Harper RST Racing Team Did not start A 0
Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Did not start A 0
Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish A 0
Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Did not start A 0
John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A 0