Beyond Spring Crits 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 06 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247735

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/04/13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
6/04/13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
6/04/13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
6/04/13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
6/04/13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
6/04/13 13:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
6/04/13 13:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
6/04/13 13:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
6/04/13 13:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
6/04/13 14:15 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
6/04/13 14:15 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins
6/04/13 15:10 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 06/04/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Sat 06/04/13 - 14:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Sat 06/04/13 - 14:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:10
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)

Road: Buckley sprints to Hillingdon win

Posted 07/04/2013 - British Cycling

Ken Buckley comes through sprint to take win in Beyond Spring Crits 3 View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 1
4 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
7 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
8 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
10 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
11 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
12 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Elliot Monere Finished 0
5 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
--- James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
--- Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 1
4 Joshua Murphy Finished A 0
5 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
7 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
8 Thomas Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
9 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 George Hunter Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
13 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
14 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
--- Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Did not start A 0
--- No 30 wrong licence number Welwyn Wheelers Did not finish 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
5 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 0
7 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
8 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
9 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
--- Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Race 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
2 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 4th 8
3 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 7
4 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 6
5 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 5
6 Joseph McConnell Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 2
9 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
10 Luke Raistrick Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 1
11 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Blencowe Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
13 Peter Bonnington Finished 4th 0
14 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Simon Potter Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Brian McClellan Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
21 Unknown Rider Finished 0
22 Jamie Bishop Finished 4th 0
23 Greg Amann Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 0
24 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
25 David Bulmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
28 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
29 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
30 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
31 Barry Jones Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
33 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 15
2 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 8
5 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
8 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 3
9 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
11 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Bonnie Wilyenby Finished 0
13 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
14 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
15 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
--- Maxine Filby Did not start 3rd 0
--- Sarah Paine Twickenham CC Did not start N/A 0
--- Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 15
2 James Locker Finished 2nd 12
3 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Philip Borrett Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 8
5 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 6
6 Clive Nicholls Finished 3rd 5
7 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
8 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 2
10 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished 2nd 1
11 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
21 James Norris High Wycombe CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
24 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 0
26 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
28 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Unknown Rider Finished 0
31 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
37 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
40 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
41 Scott Webb private Finished 2nd 0
42 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
43 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
44 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
45 Unknown Rider Finished 0
46 Unknown Rider Finished 0
47 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
48 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
50 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
51 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
52 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
53 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
55 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
56 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 0
57 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
58 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
59 Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
60 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
61 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
62 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
64 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
65 Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
66 Mark Allen Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16