Event URN:
247735
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Series:
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Drayton MBC
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
6 Apr 13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
6 Apr 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
6 Apr 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 18 days 6 hours 26 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/04/2013 - British Cycling

Ken Buckley comes through sprint to take win in Beyond Spring Crits 3.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Elliot Monere Finished 0
5 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
Billy Gilbey VC Londres Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 1
4 Joshua Murphy Finished A 0
5 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
7 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
8 Thomas Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
9 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
11 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 George Hunter Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
13 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
14 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Did not start A 0
No 30 wrong licence number Welwyn Wheelers Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 4th 10
2 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 4th 8
3 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 7
4 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 6
5 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 5
6 Joseph McConnell Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 2
9 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
10 Luke Raistrick Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 1
11 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Blencowe Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
13 Peter Bonnington Finished 4th 0
14 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Simon Potter Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Brian McClellan Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
21 Unknown Rider Finished 0
22 Jamie Bishop Finished 4th 0
23 Greg Amann Sorby Hinds CC Finished 4th 0
24 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
25 David Bulmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
28 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
29 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
30 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
31 Barry Jones Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
33 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 15
2 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 8
5 Katharine Broadbent Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
6 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
8 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 3
9 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
11 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Bonnie Wilyenby Finished 0
13 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
14 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
15 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Maxine Filby Did not start 3rd 0
Sarah Paine Twickenham CC Did not start N/A 0
Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Did not start 4th 0
Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 15
2 James Locker Finished 2nd 12
3 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Philip Borrett Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 8
5 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 6
6 Clive Nicholls Finished 3rd 5
7 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
8 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 2
10 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished 2nd 1
11 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Timothy Cummings Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
21 James Norris High Wycombe CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
24 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 0
26 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
28 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Unknown Rider Finished 0
31 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
37 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
40 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
41 Scott Webb private Finished 2nd 0
42 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
43 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
44 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
45 Unknown Rider Finished 0
46 Unknown Rider Finished 0
47 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
48 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
50 Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
51 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
52 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
53 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
55 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
56 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 0
57 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
58 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
59 Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
60 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
61 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
62 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
63 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
64 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
65 Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
66 Mark Allen Finished 0