Event URN:
247734
Start date:
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30 Mar 13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
30 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 28 days 14 hours 20 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2
3 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
5 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
8 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
2 James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
3 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
4 David Lambourn High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Richard Gradidge Finished 4th 5
6 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 2
9 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 1
10 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 1
11 Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 David Harris London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Keeping Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew McGrath Finished 4th 0
15 Mark Gibbons University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
16 Thomas Gilbey Finished 4th 0
17 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
19 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
20 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Seet Teoh Finished 4th 0
22 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 4th 0
23 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
24 Mark Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
25 John Deagon Finished 0
26 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Darren Over Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
29 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
30 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
33 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
34 Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Benjamin de Jager Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Deans Did not start 4th 0
Callum Hughes AW Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Did not start 4th 0
Jon Shillingford Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 12
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Clive Nicholls Finished 3rd 5
7 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 3rd 3
9 Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 2
10 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 1
11 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
16 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
17 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Red Shorts Finished 0
19 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
21 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
22 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
25 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
30 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Ryan Mitchell Finished 0
34 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
35 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
36 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
37 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
38 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
39 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
40 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
41 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
42 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
43 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
44 Michael Fuller WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
45 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
46 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
48 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
49 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
50 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
54 Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
55 Christopher Halls Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Did not finish 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Scott Webb private Did not start 2nd 0