Beyond Spring Crits 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 30 Mar 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247734

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/03/13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30/03/13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30/03/13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
30/03/13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
30/03/13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
30/03/13 13:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
30/03/13 13:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
30/03/13 13:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
30/03/13 13:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
30/03/13 14:15 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
30/03/13 14:15 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins
30/03/13 15:10 2/3/4 - 54 km Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 30/03/13 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Sat 30/03/13 - 14:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Sat 30/03/13 - 14:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/03/13 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Sat 30/03/13 - 15:10
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2
3 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
3 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Joshua Murphy Finished A 0
5 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
8 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
10 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
12 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
13 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
15 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
16 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
17 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
5 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
8 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Race 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
2 James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
3 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 7
4 David Lambourn High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Richard Gradidge Finished 4th 5
6 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished 4th 2
9 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 1
10 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 1
11 Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 David Harris London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Keeping Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew McGrath Finished 4th 0
15 Mark Gibbons University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
16 Thomas Gilbey Finished 4th 0
17 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
19 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
20 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Seet Teoh Finished 4th 0
22 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 4th 0
23 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
24 Mark Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
25 John Deagon Finished 0
26 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Darren Over Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
29 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
30 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
33 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
34 Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
--- Benjamin de Jager Did not start 4th 0
--- Andrew Deans Did not start 4th 0
--- Callum Hughes AW Cycles Did not start 4th 0
--- Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Did not start 4th 0
--- Jon Shillingford Did not start 4th 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
2 Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
3 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 10
4 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 8
5 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
6 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
7 Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
8 Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 2
10 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 1
11 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Michelle Arthurs Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
16 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
17 Laura Morgan Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 4th 0
18 Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
19 Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Sarah White Finished 0
Show More

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 12
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Clive Nicholls Finished 3rd 5
7 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 3rd 3
9 Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 2
10 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 1
11 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
16 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
17 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Red Shorts Finished 0
19 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
21 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
22 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
25 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
30 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Ryan Mitchell Finished 0
34 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
35 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
36 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
37 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
38 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
39 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
40 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
41 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
42 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
43 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
44 Michael Fuller WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
45 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
46 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
48 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
49 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
50 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
54 Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
55 Christopher Halls Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
--- James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
--- Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
--- Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Scott Webb private Did not start 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk