Event URN:
247683
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
23 Mar 13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
23 Mar 13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
23 Mar 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: Women

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:10 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 12 hours 18 minutes 39 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 15:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/03/2013 - British Cycling

Hillingdon win for Tibbutt.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
5 Alfie Franks Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 10
2 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Thomas Gilbey Finished 4th 7
4 David Harris London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
5 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
6 Ben Howard Finished 4th 4
8 Zubair Mughal London Dynamo Finished 0
9 Simon Potter Finished 4th 1
10 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
11 James McCoy Private member Finished 4th 0
12 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 0
13 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Ian Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
15 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Ant Gilbert Did not finish 4th 0
Thomas Gilbey Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Jaques Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not start 4th 0
Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Did not start 4th 0
Kevin Parsons WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Carl Woodfield Birmingham CC Did not start 4th 0
Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 15
2 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 12
3 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 8
5 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Rohan Battison MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Did not finish 2nd 0
Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Did not start 4th 0
Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0