Event URN:
247636
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Ford Dunton Test Track
Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ford CC
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Bores
geoff@gbores.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Dunton Engineering Centre,
Laindon,
Basildon,
Essex,
SS15 6EE

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/07/2013 - British Cycling

Craig Nicholls motors to Ford Series victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Nicholls Finished 0
2 Mick Bath API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 4th 0
3 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 0
4 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
5 Sam Brown Finished 0
6 Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
7 John Forsyth Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
8 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 0
9 John Walker Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
10 Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
12 Colin Dilliway Finished 0
13 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
14 Paul Boston Finished 0
15 Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
17 Stuart Raven Finished 0
18 Daniel Riches Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
19 Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
21 Chris Busby Finished 4th 0
22 Peter Karaishos Finished 0
23 Neil Yorke-Wade Finished N/A 0
24 Lindsay Broadbridge Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
25 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
26 Dave Clark Finished N/A 0
27 Kevin Schofield Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
28 Nick Watson Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
30 Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
31 James Riches Royal Dean Forest CC Finished N/A 0
32 Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
33 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
34 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
35 Gareth Williams Finished 0
36 Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
37 Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0
38 Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
39 Terry Noonan Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Cullender Finished 4th 0
41 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0
43 Daniel Shooney Finished 0
44 Pete Shrimplin Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 0
45 Wayne Russell Finished 0
46 Steve Ray Finished 0
47 Gary Cohen Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Ross Hollands Essex Roads CC Did not finish 0
Robert Michell Gateway Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Disqualified 4th 0