Event URN:
247607
Start date:
Sat, 16th Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
01708 550738
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 09:45 U8 Youth Only Youth E
16 Feb 13 10:05 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
16 Feb 13 10:25 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
16 Feb 13 10:45 U14 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 10:25 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 10:45 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 11:15 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 00:14:20:000 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Callum Moir Finished 0
4 Melissa Cooper Finished 0
5 Lukas Cooper Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
6 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished E 2
7 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 0
8 Alfie Cullender Finished E 0
9 Alex (Illegible surname) Finished 0
10 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1
11 Kristin Haigh Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:14:40:000 3
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
4 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
6 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
7 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
8 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
9 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
10 Elliot Campbell Finished 0
11 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
12 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
13 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
14 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
15 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
16 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
17 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
18 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
19 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished E 0
20 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
21 Amelia French Finished 0
22 Carmen Bywater Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
23 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
24 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
25 Kai Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
26 Mackenzie Woodstock VC Londres Finished D 0
27 Celeste Mooner Finished 0
Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:20:00:000 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
5 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
7 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
8 Christopher Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
9 Sam Bandill Finished 0
10 Ewan McNicol Finished C 0
11 Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
12 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
13 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
14 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
15 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
16 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
17 Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
18 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
19 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1
20 Helena Dyce Finished C 0
21 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
22 Sam Bitten Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
23 Harley Pell Finished 0
24 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
25 Andrea Ezekiel-Meade Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
26 Tarun Odedra Finished 0
27 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
28 Abby Grindley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
29 Tas Dias Finished 0
30 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
31 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
32 Olivia Stockman Finished 0
33 Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
34 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
35 Taran Hunjan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished C 0
5 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished B 0
6 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Zak Coleman Finished B 0
8 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Sophie Wright Finished B 3
11 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
12 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
13 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
14 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
15 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
17 Ryan Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
18 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
19 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
20 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
21 Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished B 1
22 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished B 0
23 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
24 Jack Brown Finished 0
25 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
26 Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
27 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
28 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
29 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
30 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 0
31 Harry Cunningham Finished B 0