Event URN:
247333
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 20th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
23 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
23 Mar 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
23 Mar 13 13:35 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 8 hours 20 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 8 hours 20 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 40m

Race: 3/4 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:21 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: 3/4 - London Women's Racing League

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 8 hours 20 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Race: E/1/2 - London Women's Racing League

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 8 hours 20 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 3
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 2
Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
6 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
2 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 1
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
5 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 3
2 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 3
2 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 1
4 George Dewit Chan ?? Finished 0
5 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
6 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Harry Paine Glendene CC Finished A 0
Thomas Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 10
2 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
3 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Testori PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 6
5 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 5
6 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 3
8 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Richard Poynter San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
10 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 1
11 Stephen Tride Finished 0
12 Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
13 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
14 James Hockridge Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
15 Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
16 Thomas Rowing San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
17 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
18 Ryan Belshaw Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
19 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
20 Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
21 Phillip Belshaw Coventry Road Club Finished 4th 0
22 Chris Busby Finished 4th 0
23 David Bellinger Medway VC Finished 4th 0
24 Samuel Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Zannata Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
2 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
4 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 6
5 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
6 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
8 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
2 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 - London Women's Racing League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 5
6 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
7 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
8 Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 2
9 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
10 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
Sophie Faldo London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2 - London Women's Racing League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8

Provisional Results

Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Max Robinson E 45
2nd Eddie Salter E 44
DNF Shrish Bakrania E 46
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Isabella Escalera D 79
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Flynn Robinson D 65
2nd Lance Childs D 64
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Abbie Manley C 22
2nd Emily Knight C 21
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Aaron Freeman C 8
2nd Sam Clark C 7
3rd Harrision Powell C 5
4th Aaron Stone C 6
5th Kishan C 9
6th Cameron Coxon C 4
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Sophie Holmes B 55
2nd Isla Rush B 54
3rd Connie Hayes B 52
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Georg Mew Jenson B 35
2nd George Finch B 31
3rd Oliver Robinson B 34
4th Ben Tullett B 36
5th C Bulley B 33
6th Matthew Shephard B 32
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Chris Jackson A 71
2nd Lewis Bulley A 70
3rd Jake Charlton A 69
4th George Dewit Chan? A 66
5th Tim Torrie A 65
6th M. Taylor Crockett A 68
7th Harry Paine A 67
DNF Thomas Finch A 64
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Joe Fry 3rd / 4th 36
2nd Jeremy Brougham 3rd / 4th 29
3rd Andy Berridge 3rd / 4th 42
4th Michael Testori 3rd / 4th 32
5th Anthony Wubben 3rd / 4th 40
6th Greg Moss 3rd / 4th 15
7th Chris Fennall 3rd / 4th 28
8th Oliver Jeores 3rd / 4th 35
9th Richard Poynter 3rd / 4th 16
10th Tyler Lemmon 3rd / 4th 33
11th Stephen Tride 3rd / 4th 31
12th Roger Todd 3rd / 4th 37
13th Cliff Steele 3rd / 4th 34
14th James Hockridge 3rd / 4th 11
15th Jake Mitchell 3rd / 4th 14
16th Tom Rowing 3rd / 4th 26
17th Kieran Ali 3rd / 4th 1
18th Ryan Belshaw 3rd / 4th 5
19th Ketan Bakrania 3rd / 4th 3
20th Phil Hoffman 3rd / 4th 25
21st Philip Belshaw 3rd / 4th 4
22nd Chris Busby 3rd / 4th 7
23rd D. Bellinger 3rd / 4th 41
24th Samuel Brown 3rd / 4th 6
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Anna Stedman 3rd / 4th 100
2nd Sherilyn Powell 3rd / 4th 238
3rd Cassie McGoldrick 3rd / 4th 239
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Billy Whelman E12 206
2nd Mathew Hull E12 202
3rd Stephen Adams E12 204
4th Owen Ba??lg E12 205
5th Jack Finch E12 203
6th Philip Murrell E12 208
7th Ciaran O'Grady E12 207
8th Martin O'Grady E12 209
       
Womens Racing League : Separate Event
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Nicole Oh  E12 229
       
Rank Name  Cat Bib
1st Alexie Shaw 3rd / 4th 231
2nd Charmaine Brown 3rd / 4th 242
3rd Michelle Forster 3rd / 4th 89
4th Bella Leach 3rd / 4th 93
5th Nikki Engelbach 3rd / 4th 85
6th Michelle Sellars 3rd / 4th 241
7th Tabitha Rendall 3rd / 4th 240
8th Rachael Cottier 3rd / 4th 84
9th Rebecca Carter 3rd / 4th 82
10th Louise Marsden 3rd / 4th 94
11th Jennifer Smart 3rd / 4th 99
DNF Sophie Faldo 3rd / 4th 86