Event URN:
247331
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 27th Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
2 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
2 Mar 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
2 Mar 13 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 1 hour 33 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31.07m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 1 hour 33 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 40.39m

Race: 3/4 Women

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 1 hour 33 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31.07m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
8 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
9 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0
10 Jago Spiers VC Londres Finished D 0
11 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Hannah Bennett Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 1
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
6 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
8 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
9 Babe Banner Finished 0
10 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 1
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
0 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2
3 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 1
4 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Emma Friday Finished B 0
6 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 10
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 8
3 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 4th 4
7 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Testori PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 2
9 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
11 James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
12 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Tom Yiangou Finished A 0
16 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
19 Alasdair Thompson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
22 Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Jamie Bidicham? Finished 0
24 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
25 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
26 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
27 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
28 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
29 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
30 Jon Melville Finished 0
31 Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
33 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
34 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
36 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
37 Markus Allen North Road CC Finished 4th 0
38 Glyndwr Thomas Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
39 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
40 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
41 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
42 Jonathan Morrish Finished 4th 0
43 Olly Stevens Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 4th 0
44 Ben Spiers VC Londres Finished N/A 0
45 Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
0 Stuart Clarke Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
0 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0

Provisional Results

Race Number Position  Under 8 Youth Female
48 1 Victoria Asker
     
Race Number Position Under 8 Youth Boys
45 1 Daniel Lloyd
60 2 Shrish Bakrania
57 3 Eddie Salter
     
Race Number Position Under 10 Youth Girls
53 1 Isabella Escalera
59 2 Hannah Bennett
49 3 Abigail Old
     
Race Number Position  Under 10 Youth Boys
62 1 Billy Gilbey
51 2 Kye Lewis
44 3 Lance Childs
54 4 Joe Kiely
55 5 Caelan Miller
61 6 Alfie Wood
47 7 Flynn Robinson
56 8 Tom Bicknell
50 9 Elj-Isaac Charlton
52 10 Marcus Burnett
58 11 Finn Dunton
     
Race Number Position  Under 12 Youth Girls
33 1 Castlin Peters ?
1 2 India Gloag
28 3 Abbie Manley
73 4 Emily Knight
40 5 Becky Surridge
24 6 Solene Stanton-Rustin
53 8 Jemma Bowler
     
Race Number Position Under 12  Youth Boys
14 1 Ben Tullett
34 2 Lewis Bully
15 3 Alex Edwards
11 4 Noah Charlton
51 5 Babe Banner
72 6 Felix Mackie
43 7 Tom Martin
23 8 Samuel Asker
19 9 Harision Powell
2 10 Thomas Gloag
38 11 Oliver Partner
20 12 George Pace
     
Race Number Position Under 14 Youth Girls
37 1 Launa Bowler
39 2 Louise Surridge 
54 3 Connie Hayes
55 4 Abigail Cotes
60 5 Emma Friday
76 6 Sophie Howles
     
Race Number Position Name 14 Youth Female
21 1 Anna Saunders
     
Race Number Position Under 14 Youth Boys
17 1 Michael Parrs
8 2 George Finch
3 3 Theo Modell
79 4 Scoop Callard
70 5 Oli Nixon
36 6 Callum Bulley
13 7 Matthew Shepherd
26 8 Tom Dorkin
44 9 Hayden Cassidy
22 10 Matthew Asker
69 11 Isaac Costley
46 12 James Kenneth
35 13 Georg Mew-Jenson
67 14 Louis Rose-Davies
31 15 Patrick Morrision
45 16 Kareem Akinibi
65 17 Tim Torrie 
     
Race Number Position Under 16 Youth Boys
34 1 Lewis Bulley
27 2 Dan Tullett
56 3 Innes Harvey
49 4 Olly Bates
25 5 David Barnes
52 6 Jago Spiers
32 7 Tom Yiangou
30 8 James McKay
77 9 Matt Webber
12 10 Jake Charlton
16 11 Jordon Mooney
66 12 Matthew Clements
18 13 Zak Corum-Haines
29 14 Alex Jones
7 15 Archie Wishart
68 16 Callum Mackie
78 17 Mostyn Taylor-Cukett? 
41 18 James Jackson
58 19 George Baker
42 20 Matthew Ferguson
80 21 Ben Mackie
57 22 Buauna Ball ?
71 23 Christopher Hyde
75 24 Ben Wood
     
Race Number Rank 3 / 4 Category Male 
59 1 Michael Barnes
52 2 Tom Franklin
64 3 George Jary
60 4 Vojtech Blazejovsky
28 5 Graig Calder
34 6 Jonathon Harris
48 7 Cliff Steele
29 8 Michael Tester
22 9 Jess Harding
23 10 Rob Purcell
35 11 James Haywood
62 12 Len Delroaet ?
93 13 Chris Bulley
37 14 Mat Hammond
77 15 Tom Yiangov
70 16 Jacob Kennison
65 17 Ross Bryan
73 18 Alasdnr ? Thompson
87 19 Mark Tary
25 20 Andrew Wills
38 21 Steven Smith
55 22 Jamie Bidicham ?
94 23 Jack Jeffery
21 24 Paul Sheers
19 25 Nigel Langeridge
41 26 Philip Wallace-Tarry
95 27 Tyler Lemmon
54 28 Trover Omes ?
57 29 Jon Melville
88 30 Philip Riley
36 31 Cosmo Kedros
47 32 Scott Gilchrist
32 33 David Flanagan
30 34 Justin Costley
100 35 Daniel Fagg
26 36 Marcus Allen
99 37 Glyn Thomas
92 38 Matthew Leary
39 39 Andrew Snook
79 40 Stuart Nesbett
27 41 Ketan Bakrania
51 42 Jonathon Merrist
53 43 Olly Stevens
40 44 Ben Spiers
31 45 Thomas Elliott
     
Race Number Rank 3 / 4  Category Female 
56 1 Cassie McGoldrick
49 2 Sarah Connell
63 3 Nikki Engelbach
78 4 Bella Leach
71 5 Louise Fellingham
69 6 Jennie Lake
44 7 Michelle Forster
82 8 Claire Richardson
46 9 Lisa Leonard
75 10 Kerry Bircher
83 11 Holly Seear
76 12 Rebecca Carter
72 13 Michelle Sellam
43 14 Sally Smith
68 15 Julia Smith
80 16 Lesley Pinde
85 17 Anna Stedman
90 18 Kary Greer
91 19 Sherilyn Dowell
89 20 Laura Cheeseman
74 21 Rachel Flemming
86 22 Lois May-Miller
66 23 Belinda Gregorie
45 24 Lucy Francis
     
Race Number Rank E12 Male
12 1 Robert Moore
14 2 Oliver Rossi
5 3 Mike Jackson
9 4 Jack Finch
33 5 Dean Shannon
7 6 Max Stedman
18 7 Alex Camier
4 8 Harry Godding
13 9 Harry Franklin
16 10 Adam Norris
2 11 Tom Fitzpatrick 
15 12 Andy Lyons
11 13 Rhys Clegg
17 14 Mike Smith
6 15 Mark McCullagh
8 16 David Murrell