Event URN:
247330
Start date:
Sat, 16th Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 13th Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
16 Feb 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Feb 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
16 Feb 13 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 3 days 9 hours 6 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 3 days 9 hours 6 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 41m

Race: 3/4 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 3 days 9 hours 6 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 32m

Race: E/1/2 Women

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 3 days 9 hours 6 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Feb 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 41m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hildegarde Bredemear Herne Hill Youth CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 2
3 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 3
2 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 2
3 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
3 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 2nd 6
5 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 4
7 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
9 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 1
10 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
0 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
0 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
0 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
0 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 10
2 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 6
5 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
7 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 1
10 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cassie McGoldrick PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 10
2 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
6 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished 4th 3
8 Michelle Arthurs Redhill CC Finished N/A 2
9 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
10 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
0 Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
0 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
7 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3

Provisional Results

Provisional Results Race 7   Feb 17th 
     
Cat E Male
Position  Number Name
1 48 Joseph Hadsley
2 52 Max Robinson
3 45 Hildegarde Bredemar
     
Cat D Male
Position  Number Name
1 50 Billy Gilbey
2 53 Flynn Robinson
3 44 Lance Childs
     
Cat D Female
Position  Number Name
1 61 Abigal Old
2 47 Isabella Escalera
     
Cat C Male
Position  Number Name
1 19 Finley Newmark
2 20 Caitlin Peters
3 14 Noah Charlton
     
Cat C Female
Position  Number Name
1 38 Becky Surridge
2 35 Megan Panton
3 36 Solene Rustin
     
Cat B Male
Position  Number Name
1 34 Oliver Robinson
2 21 Oli Nixon
3 22 George Eonoton
     
Cat B Female
Position  Number Name
1 37 Louise Surridge
     
Cat A Male
Position  Number Name
1 11 Archie Wishart
2 24 Jordan Moonsey
3 25 Aida Woolven
     
Cat 3 / 4 Male
Position  Number Name
1 77 Lloyd Chapman
2 88 Rob Reid
3 62 Rob Kennison
4 70 Jack Jeffries
5 98 Dan Stephens
6 85 Martin Rowade
7 14 John Shurmer
8 38 Owen Marsden
9 97 Marc Townsend
10 29 Zachary Bredemear
     
Cat 3 /4 Female
Position  Number Name
1 95 Cassie Meggan?
2 45 Kerry Bircher
3 68 Coralie Glaunes
4 50 Bella Leach
5 47 Michelle Forster
6 82 Michelle Arthers
7 53 Anna Stedman
8 58 Sally Smith
9 78 Bridget Malakkey
10 73 Elin Williamson
     
Cat E12 Male
Position  Number Name
1 100 Jamie Pine
2 21 Dante Carpenter
3 2 Jerzy Kuzminski
4 17 Rolandas Razgauskis
5 7 Alex Camier
6 8 Jack Finch
7 10 Dan Young
8 6 Ryan Visser
9 19 Alan Strang
10 20 Chris Rees
     
Cat E12 Female
Position  Number Name
1 23 Alexie Shaw
2 3 Clemence Copie
3 25 Susan Freeburn
4 24 Nicole Oh
5 4 Jasmijn Muller
6 5 Karen Poole
7 9 Keira McVitty
8 49 Erica Howe