Event URN:
247263
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
San Fairy Ann
Event website:
http://www.sanfairyanncc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr William Brown
07729160477
w.j.brown@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry by BC website only, entries on the day accepted at advertised entry fee..
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
3 Mar 13 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth
3 Mar 13 09:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
3 Mar 13 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 10:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 26 days 2 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Mar 13 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Twitter Feed

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 2
3 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 0
3 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Adley Thanet RC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
5 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
0 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
4 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 1
4 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 0
6 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 2
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 1
0 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
2 Siobhan McNamara Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 10
4 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 6
6 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
8 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
10 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 4th 10
2 Simas Raguckas Finished 4th 8
3 Peter Cambden Finished N/A 0
4 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 4th 6
5 Danny Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished 4th 5
6 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nicholas Preston Redhill CC Finished 4th 3
8 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 2
9 Joshua Simpson Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished N/A 1
10 Adrian Wills Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
4 Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
6 Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Alastair Loasby Finished 3rd 0
8 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 2
9 Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Dieter Rowe Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 30
2 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 25
3 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 21
4 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
5 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 14
6 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 1st 12
7 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
8 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
11 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
12 Timothy Butt Strada-Sport Finished 1st 4
13 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 3
14 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
15 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1