Event URN:
247067
Start date:
Sun, 9th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethlem Royal Hospital
Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 26th Nov 2012
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
211 King Henrys Drive
New Addington
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 0HP
07943808431
Sbayliss1111@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
VC Londres.
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
more details to follow
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:00 Youth Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
9 Dec 12 11:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
9 Dec 12 12:30 Junior Men Category A CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins
9 Dec 12 12:30 Veteran 40-49 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

View All

Pre-entry online. Entry close on 26/11/2012

 

PRE-ENTRY ONLY, NO ON THE DAY ENTRY. (except the under 12 go-cross event)


We have managed to secure the use of Bethelm Royal Hospital for this years Regional Championships. We was happy with the venue after the summer series and had some great feedback from riders. Bethlem are happy with how the events where run and where amased at how many people came to the events!! 

 

Please Remeber that Bethlem Royal Hospital is a working NHS hospital. Please observe the speed limit when dring you car on the site, also please be senbible when parking your car. We will sign post the route to the car park, changing rooms, water hoses, sign on and any other facilities. Do not enter any building that is not marked up. 

 

See you all on the day

 

Hosted By Velo Club de Londres 


Event Location:

Monks Orchard Road,
Beckenham,
Kent,
BR3 3BX

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 15 days 16 hours 17 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 Senior 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/12/2012 - British Cycling

Taylor Johnstone wins East/South East Cross Champs.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:25:10:000 40
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:27:00:000 34
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:27:39:000 30
4 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:28:38:000 26
5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:28:39:000 23
6 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:28:47:000 20
7 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 00:29:14:000 18
8 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:29:16:000 16
9 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:29:20:000 14
10 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:29:25:000 12
11 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:29:50:000 10
12 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:30:09:000 9
13 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:30:11:000 8
14 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:30:45:000 7
15 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:31:28:000 6
16 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 00:31:38:000 5
17 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:32:09:000 4
18 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:30:37:000 6
19 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:32:44:000 3
20 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:32:45:000 2
21 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 00:33:15:000 1
22 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:33:28:000 0
23 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:33:30:000 0
24 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:35:56:000 0
25 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:34:21:000 4
26 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 00:36:29:000 0
27 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:34:52:000 3
28 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 00:37:03:000 0
29 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:25:36:000 0
30 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:25:47:000 0
31 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 00:24:31:000 2
32 Ben Moody Finished 00:26:41:000 0
33 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:24:59:000 1
34 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:27:13:000 0
35 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:27:15:000 0
36 Amy Good VCL Finished Youth 00:26:33:000 0
37 William Fox Finished Youth 00:29:07:000 0
38 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:27:44:000 0
39 Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:28:31:000 0
40 Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:35:41:000 0
Erin Baker Southdown Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Thomas Burnett VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0
Max Cheatle VC Londres Did not start Youth 0
Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start Youth 0
Thomas Finch VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start Youth 0
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Did not start Youth 0
Rachel Jary VC Londres Did not start Youth 0
Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start Youth 0
Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start Youth 0
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Youth 0
Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not start Youth 0
Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Did not start Youth 0
Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 00:15:14:000 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:16:38:000 0
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:16:27:000 0
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:16:45:000 0
5 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:17:09:000 0
6 Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 00:17:21:000 0
7 Fred Gill Finished 00:18:09:000 0
8 Louis Grunsell VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:15:17:000 0
9 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:15:19:000 0
10 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:15:43:000 0
11 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 00:15:54:000 0
12 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:16:03:000 0
13 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:16:04:000 0
14 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:16:05:000 0
15 Stanley Platts Finished 00:16:06:000 0
16 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:16:18:000 0
17 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:16:32:000 0
18 Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
19 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:18:06:000 0
20 Lucas Barclay Finished 00:18:30:000 0
21 Unknown Number 127 Finished 00:15:20:000 0
22 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:15:27:000 0
23 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:15:28:000 0
24 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:15:30:000 0
25 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
26 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:16:56:000 0
27 Abigail Kiely Finished Under 12 00:17:00:000 0
28 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:18:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:35:58:000 20
2 Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:37:14:000 16
3 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 00:37:24:000 12
4 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 00:38:18:000 9
5 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:41:15:000 7
6 Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 00:42:01:000 5
7 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:43:000 4
8 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 00:45:45:000 3
9 James Wood Catford CC Finished Junior 00:41:26:000 2
Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not start Junior 0
Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish Junior 0
0 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:36:09:000 40
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:36:55:000 34
3 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:28:000 30
4 Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:45:000 26
5 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:00:000 23
6 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:48:000 20
7 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:03:000 18
8 BARRY HUGHES Finished 00:40:14:000 0
9 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:46:000 14
10 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Veteran 00:41:04:000 0
11 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:09:000 10
12 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:41:13:000 9
13 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:58:000 8
14 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 00:42:36:000 0
15 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:32:32:000 6
16 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 5
17 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:43:44:000 0
18 John Polak Finished 00:44:09:000 0
19 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:15:000 2
20 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:59:000 1
21 Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:45:15:000 0
22 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 00:45:24:000 0
23 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished 00:45:31:000 0
24 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:46:12:000 0
25 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:29:000 0
26 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 00:46:22:000 0
27 Tim Smith Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 00:46:24:000 0
28 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:35:17:000 0
29 Dave Spragg Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:35:55:000 0
30 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 0
31 Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:01:000 0
32 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:27:000 0
33 Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 00:37:40:000 0
34 Paul Tuohy Catford CC Finished N/A 00:39:19:000 0
35 Lee Rae-Byford N/A Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
36 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 00:41:15:000 0
37 Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:35:12:000 0
Neil Barnes Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not start N/A 0
David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not start N/A 0
Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Martin Carter Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Alexander Gerskowitch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Bryan Holland North Road CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Jamie Marshall Did not start N/A 0
John McDowall North Road CC Did not start N/A 0
Stuart McGhee Private member Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Kendall Monahan Did not start N/A 0
Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Gregory Needham Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Did not start 0
Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
James Stephens London Phoenix CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:36:56:000 40
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:13:000 34
3 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:15:000 30
4 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 00:39:56:000 26
5 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:09:000 23
6 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:11:000 20
7 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:47:000 18
8 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:27:000 16
9 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:44:41:000 14
10 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:48:000 12
11 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:51:000 10
12 Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished Vet 50+ 00:35:17:000 9
13 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50+ 00:35:37:000 8
14 Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:36:19:000 7
15 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:36:39:000 6
16 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:36:42:000 5
17 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:36:44:000 0
18 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:29:000 3
19 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:23:000 2
20 Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:38:36:000 1
21 Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:41:27:000 0
Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not start 0
Richard Nobbs Unattached Did not start N/A 0
Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Did not start N/A 0
David Rutter n/a Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir cyclelab ritte Finished Senior 00:42:56:000 20
2 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:43:20:000 16
3 Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 00:43:58:000 12
4 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 00:33:46:000 9
5 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:34:26:000 7
6 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:34:31:000 5
7 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 00:34:33:000 4
8 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:36:13:000 0
9 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 00:37:00:000 2
10 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:38:02:000 1
11 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 00:38:28:000 0
12 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 00:39:57:000 0
13 Sue McIntyre Flitchbikes.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:41:37:000 0
14 Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 00:42:48:000 0
15 Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:39:25:000 0
Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Senior 0
Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not start Senior 0
Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Johnstone Team De ver Finished Senior 00:52:56:000 40
2 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 00:53:38:000 34
3 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:54:03:000 30
4 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:54:13:000 26
5 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:54:37:000 23
6 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:57:13:000 20
7 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:57:38:000 18
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:57:40:000 16
9 Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:58:08:000 14
10 Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:58:37:000 12
11 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:58:48:000 10
12 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:59:04:000 9
13 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:59:09:000 8
14 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:59:33:000 7
15 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 00:59:39:000 6
16 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 01:00:01:000 5
17 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 4
18 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:00:40:000 3
19 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 2
20 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 01:02:11:000 1
21 William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 01:02:12:000 0
22 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:02:13:000 0
23 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
24 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished Senior 01:05:30:000 0
25 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 00:53:36:000 0
26 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:53:42:000 0
27 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 00:54:00:000 0
28 Jonathan Hamlin FRUIT 4 LONDON Finished Senior 00:54:10:000 0
29 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:54:23:000 0
30 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:54:30:000 0
31 Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:54:52:000 0
32 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:18:000 0
33 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 00:55:31:000 0
34 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Senior 00:55:48:000 0
35 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 00:56:11:000 0
36 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 00:56:34:000 0
37 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 00:56:52:000 0
38 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 00:57:22:000 0
39 Alan Yule Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:01:000 0
40 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:58:09:000 0
41 Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 01:01:53:000 0
42 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 01:03:11:000 0
43 Danny Halpin Finished N/A 01:03:22:000 0
44 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:03:41:000 0
45 Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished 00:53:29:000 0
46 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 00:53:29:000 0
47 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:54:14:000 0
48 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:58:000 0
49 Carl Findley CycleLab Finished N/A 00:57:02:000 0
50 Greg Anderson Team Probikekit.com Finished Senior 01:00:05:000 0
51 Matthew Osborne Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
David Bamford East London Vélo Did not start Senior 0
Krisztian Borbely Cyclelab-Ritte Did not start Senior 0
Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Did not start Senior 0
Gabor Doroghazi Did not start Senior 0
Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not start Senior 0
Mark Field WF SENATE Did not finish Senior 0
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0
Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Did not start Senior 0
Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 0
George Kangelos Hackney GT Did not start N/A 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
Roger Maidment East London Vélo Did not start Senior 0
Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Peter Mollison Kingston Whls CC Did not finish Senior 0
Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Did not start Senior 0
Martin Roffe Did not start N/A 0
David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
Richard Wakeford Did not start N/A 0
Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0