Dolan Schools Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 16 Mar 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247017

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Mar 2013

Info for Riders

Three week series, entry fee is £23 for the series. Online entry opens on 1st January. **Please be aware that you are entering all three events in the Dolan Series (9th, 16th and 23rd March) with this one online entry purchase** Single day entries will be £10.00 per rider and can only be made on the day. The Youth A Boys entries may be split into 2 Groups depending on the numbers; 1st Year A / 2nd Year A


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/03/13 09:30 U10/U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D, E 3 laps
16/03/13 10:10 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps
16/03/13 10:30 Youth B Super Group Race 1 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps
16/03/13 11:00 Youth A Super Group Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps
16/03/13 11:00 Youth B Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only Youth B ---
16/03/13 11:30 Youth A Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A ---
16/03/13 12:30 U10/U8 Race 2 Youth Only Youth D, E ---
16/03/13 13:10 U12 Race 2 Youth Only Youth C ---
16/03/13 13:30 Youth B Super Group Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---
16/03/13 14:00 Youth A Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
16/03/13 14:00 Youth A Super Group Race 2 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A ---
16/03/13 14:00 Youth B Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only Youth B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10/U8 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10/U8 Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 10:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U12 Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 10:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth B Super Group Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth B Super Group Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth A Super Group Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth A Super Group Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth B Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth B Group 2 Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth A Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race Youth A Group 2 Race 1
Sat 16/03/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Race U10/U8 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry:
Race U10/U8 Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 13:10 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 13:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race Youth B Super Group Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Youth B Super Group Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 13:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Youth A Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Youth A Group 2 Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Youth A Super Group Race 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Youth A Super Group Race 2 Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Youth B Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 16/03/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Youth B Group 2 Race 2
Sat 16/03/13 - 14:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:

Road: Two Kirkbride podiums in Dolan

Posted 17/03/2013 - British Cycling

Ellis Kirkbride and Joe Partington win a race each in Super Group A View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10/U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:07:01:300 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:07:01:500 2
3 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:07:29:700 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:07:42:800 0
5 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:07:44:900 0
6 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:08:02:800 0
7 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:08:03:500 3
8 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:08:09:500 0
9 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:08:20:500 3
10 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 00:08:29:600 2
11 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:08:37:600 1
12 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:08:38:300 0
13 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:07:06:600 0
14 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:07:12:800 0
15 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:07:15:100 0
16 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:07:15:300 0
17 Andrew Clarke Finished E 00:07:23:800 0
18 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 00:07:30:700 2
19 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:26:900 3
20 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:08:34:200 0
21 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:57:700 2
22 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:09:06:300 0
23 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished D 00:09:46:200 1
24 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 00:07:19:800 0
25 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:07:57:800 1
--- Luke Fagan Did not start D --- 0
--- Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Did not start E --- 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:22:20:900 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:21:000 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:22:21:900 1
4 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:22:22:100 3
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:22:400 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:22:800 0
7 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:22:23:300 0
8 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:22:23:400 2
9 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:22:23:600 1
10 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:24:600 0
11 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:27:900 0
12 George Spencer Finished C 00:22:28:400 0
13 Thomas Wood Finished C 00:22:28:500 0
14 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:23:26:900 0
15 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:23:28:700 0
16 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:24:02:700 0
17 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 00:24:15:900 0
18 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:24:22:200 0
19 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:37:800 0
20 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:22:38:500 0
21 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:22:38:800 0
22 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:23:01:900 0
23 Molly Fannon Finished C 00:23:31:200 0
24 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:23:37:200 0
25 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:23:40:200 0
26 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:23:55:100 0
27 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 00:23:58:100 0
28 Jacob Wolstencroft Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:40:500 0
29 Jamie Merrills Southport CC Finished C 00:22:54:900 0
30 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:23:37:100 0
--- George Ball Furness Future Flyers Disqualified C 00:24:03:600 0
--- Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start C --- 0
--- Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C --- 0
--- Josh Fagan Did not start C --- 0
--- Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish C 00:05:31:700 0
--- William McKechnie Did not start C --- 0
--- Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not start C --- 0
Show More

Race Youth B Super Group Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:19:29:800 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:19:29:900 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:19:30:100 1
4 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:19:30:500 0
5 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:19:31:000 0
6 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:19:31:700 0
7 Simon Howlett Finished B 00:19:38:200 0
8 Tom Byers Finished B 00:20:50:600 0
9 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:01:500 0
10 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:02:100 0
11 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 00:21:17:100 0
12 Jack Lane Finished B 00:19:49:700 0
13 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:20:44:000 0
14 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:08:800 0
15 Toby Hulse Strada-Sport Finished B 00:21:20:400 0
16 Danny Harrison Strada-Sport Finished B 00:21:22:600 0
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B --- 0
--- Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Did not start B --- 0
--- Courtney Hampton Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
--- Robert Harrison Southport CC Did not start B --- 0
--- Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start B --- 0
--- Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race Youth A Super Group Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:19:17:400 3
2 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:19:17:500 2
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:19:18:000 1
4 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:19:20:800 0
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:19:50:700 0
6 Jack Mattock Finished A 00:19:50:700 0
7 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:19:53:700 0
8 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:20:32:700 0
9 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:20:32:800 0
10 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:20:33:000 0
11 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:20:33:200 0
12 York Holden Finished A 00:20:33:200 0
13 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:20:36:200 0
14 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:48:500 0
15 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 00:20:48:600 0
16 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:20:48:800 0
17 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:20:49:100 0
18 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:19:24:500 0
19 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:20:14:500 0
20 Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 00:20:15:900 0
21 Matthew Varcoe Finished A 00:19:25:200 0
22 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:38:400 0
23 Bill Cooper Finished A 00:19:40:100 0
--- John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A --- 0
--- Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A --- 0
--- James Risk Sportcity Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth B Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:20:39:400 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:39:700 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:20:40:400 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:20:40:700 0
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:41:200 0
6 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 00:20:41:500 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:41:500 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:42:200 0
9 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:20:42:800 3
10 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:20:43:100 0
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:43:200 0
12 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:44:100 0
13 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:20:44:300 0
14 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:47:900 2
15 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:48:100 0
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:21:51:600 0
17 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:20:44:100 0
18 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:20:51:200 1
19 Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished A 00:21:28:700 0
20 Jack Hart Finished B 00:21:28:800 0
21 James Cardwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:29:700 0
22 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:21:40:400 0
23 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:22:27:800 0
24 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:46:000 0
25 Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:22:28:400 0
--- Rosie Dickinson Did not start --- 0
--- Jenny Guy Did not start --- 0
--- Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race Youth A Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:22:48:800 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:22:49:000 2
3 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:22:50:400 1
4 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:22:52:000 0
5 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:22:52:600 0
6 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:22:57:100 0
7 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:23:11:900 3
8 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:23:32:700 0
9 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:24:01:300 0
10 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:24:05:000 0
11 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:24:08:100 0
12 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:22:54:900 0
13 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 00:22:58:200 0
14 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:22:59:400 0
15 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:23:01:000 0
16 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:23:01:100 0
17 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:23:42:300 0
18 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:51:700 2
19 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:23:24:300 0
20 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:23:36:400 0
21 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:24:11:400 1
22 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:24:15:700 0
23 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:23:27:500 0
24 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:24:46:300 0
25 Oliver Smith Finished A 00:24:46:400 0
--- Jacob ???? Did not start --- 0
--- Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A --- 0
--- Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start A --- 0
--- Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Joshua Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start A --- 0
--- Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish A 00:16:03:200 0
--- Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
--- Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish A 00:17:41:900 0
--- Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Georgina Ragan Sportcity Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
--- Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U10/U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:17:000 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:05:17:300 2
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:05:24:900 1
4 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 00:05:32:800 3
5 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:05:33:000 0
6 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:05:35:000 2
7 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:05:37:900 0
8 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:05:39:000 1
9 Andrew Clarke Finished E 00:05:39:400 0
10 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:05:39:600 0
11 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:05:40:000 3
12 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:05:43:700 0
13 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:05:52:200 0
14 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:06:00:400 0
15 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:06:04:100 0
16 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:06:16:200 0
17 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:06:21:700 0
18 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 00:06:23:900 2
19 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:33:300 3
20 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:06:33:400 0
21 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:36:700 2
22 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished D 00:06:53:100 1
23 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:07:15:700 0
24 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:05:29:900 1
25 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 00:06:09:200 0
--- Luke Fagan Did not start D --- 0
--- Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Did not start E --- 0
Show More

Race U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:15:07:200 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:15:07:300 2
3 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:15:07:400 3
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:15:07:700 1
5 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:15:07:800 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:15:07:900 0
7 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:15:08:600 2
8 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
9 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:15:11:100 1
10 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:15:18:000 0
11 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:15:28:900 0
12 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 00:15:33:500 0
13 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:15:34:100 0
14 George Spencer Finished C 00:15:34:700 0
15 Thomas Wood Finished C 00:15:37:500 0
16 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:15:55:400 0
17 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:16:05:600 0
18 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:16:09:400 0
19 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:16:19:000 0
20 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 00:16:23:800 0
21 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:16:36:800 0
22 Jacob Wolstencroft Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:16:43:500 0
23 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 00:16:46:700 0
24 Molly Fannon Finished C 00:16:48:000 0
25 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:15:15:000 0
26 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 00:15:26:300 0
27 Jamie Merrills Southport CC Finished C 00:15:28:500 0
28 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:15:30:100 0
29 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:15:34:800 0
--- Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start C --- 0
--- Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C --- 0
--- Josh Fagan Did not start C --- 0
--- Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start C --- 0
--- Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Did not finish C 00:06:25:700 0
--- Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish C 00:02:44:300 0
--- William McKechnie Did not start C --- 0
--- Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Did not start C --- 0
Show More

Race Youth B Super Group Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:10:14:300 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:10:14:600 2
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:10:15:300 1
4 Simon Howlett Finished B 00:10:17:200 0
5 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:10:18:900 0
6 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 00:10:36:900 0
7 Tom Byers Finished B 00:10:39:400 0
8 Jack Lane Finished B 00:10:43:500 0
9 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:10:43:700 0
10 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:10:52:600 0
11 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:10:52:700 0
12 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:10:56:800 0
13 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:10:58:900 0
14 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:11:28:300 0
15 Toby Hulse Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:28:500 0
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B --- 0
--- Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Did not start B --- 0
--- Courtney Hampton Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
--- Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Disqualified B 00:10:12:500 0
--- Robert Harrison Southport CC Did not start B --- 0
--- Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start B --- 0
--- Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race Youth A Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:11:13:700 3
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:11:15:800 2
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:15:900 1
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:11:16:600 0
5 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:11:16:900 0
6 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:11:17:300 0
7 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:11:24:000 0
8 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:11:24:100 0
9 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:11:24:500 0
10 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:11:24:800 0
11 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:11:25:300 0
12 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:25:400 0
13 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:11:28:400 0
14 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:11:29:700 3
15 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 00:11:31:500 0
16 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:11:40:900 0
17 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:11:41:000 0
18 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 00:11:45:600 0
19 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:11:52:900 2
20 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:12:35:200 1
21 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:12:300 0
22 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:11:23:800 0
23 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:11:27:200 0
24 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 00:11:27:500 0
25 Oliver Smith Finished A 00:12:41:900 0
--- Jacob ???????? Did not start --- 0
--- Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A --- 0
--- Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start A --- 0
--- Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- Joshua Carr Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Did not start A --- 0
--- Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Disqualified B 00:11:50:800 0
--- Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
--- Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
--- Georgina Ragan Sportcity Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Did not start A --- 0
--- Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth A Super Group Race 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:10:49:700 3
2 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:10:54:200 2
3 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:10:54:400 1
4 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:10:55:700 0
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:10:59:400 0
6 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:11:00:200 0
7 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:11:02:900 0
8 Jack Mattock Finished A 00:11:14:000 0
9 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:16:900 0
10 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:11:17:100 0
11 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:17:400 0
12 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:11:17:600 0
13 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:11:17:600 0
14 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:11:17:700 0
15 York Holden Finished A 00:11:17:700 0
16 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:11:19:300 0
17 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:21:600 0
18 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 00:11:23:200 0
19 Jack Dobson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:24:300 0
20 Matthew Varcoe Finished A 00:11:33:300 0
21 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:11:34:900 0
22 Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:40:100 0
23 Bill Cooper Finished A 00:12:15:400 0
--- John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A --- 0
--- Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start A --- 0
--- James Risk Sportcity Velo Did not start A --- 0
--- Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth B Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:37:500 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:13:49:800 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:50:500 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:51:700 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:13:52:000 0
6 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 00:13:54:200 0
7 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:13:54:600 0
8 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:13:55:800 0
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:14:24:200 0
10 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:14:35:000 0
11 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:14:40:200 0
12 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:14:40:300 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:14:41:100 3
14 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:14:44:800 0
15 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:14:45:600 0
16 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:15:20:600 0
17 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:15:22:800 2
18 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:45:000 1
19 James Cardwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:14:02:400 0
20 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:14:07:800 0
21 Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished A 00:14:16:000 0
22 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:14:18:200 0
23 Jack Hart Finished B 00:14:36:400 0
24 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:14:48:400 0
25 Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:13:41:700 0
--- Rosie Dickinson Did not start --- 0
--- Jenny Guy Did not start --- 0
--- Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk