Event URN:
247013
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 6th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Southport CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
01704 228968
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Three week series, entry fee is £23 for the series. . **Please be aware that you are entering all three events in the Dolan Series (9th, 16th and 23rd March) with this one online entry purchase**

The Youth A Boys entries may be split into 2 Groups depending on the numbers; 1st Year A / 2nd Year B

Programme and map of locatuion are available from http://www.southportcc.co.uk/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 U16 Super Group Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
9 Mar 13 14:00 U16 Super Group Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
9 Mar 13 09:30 U16 Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps
9 Mar 13 14:00 U16 Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: U16 Super Group Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Super Group Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Group 1 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps

Race: U16 Group 1 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Super Group Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth B 16 laps

Race: U14 Super Group Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Group 1 Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Group 1 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps

Race: U12 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps

Race: U10 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 10 days 15 hours 3 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 3 laps

Race: U8 Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/03/2013 - British Cycling

Hundreds of riders attend opening round of Dolan Schools Circuit Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 2
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
5 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 0
7 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
9 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
11 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
12 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
13 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
14 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
15 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
16 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
17 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
18 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 0
19 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 0
20 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 0
22 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
23 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
24 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
25 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 0
26 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
27 A Other Finished 0
28 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
29 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
30 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
31 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
32 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
33 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
34 Kyle Jameson Southport CC Finished A 0
35 Oliver Smith Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 1
4 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
6 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 0
9 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
10 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
11 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
13 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
14 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 0
15 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
18 Patrick Fairhurst Wigan Wheelers CC Finished A 0
19 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
20 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
21 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
22 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
24 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 0
25 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
26 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
27 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
28 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
29 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish A 0
Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3
7 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
8 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
9 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
10 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
11 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
12 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
13 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 0
14 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 0
15 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
16 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
17 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
18 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished C 0
19 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
20 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 0
21 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
22 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
23 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
24 Josh Fagan Finished C 0
25 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
26 Molly Fannon Finished C 0
27 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
28 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
29 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
30 Jamie Merrills Southport CC Finished C 0
31 Jacob Wolstencroft Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
32 William McKechnie Finished C 0
33 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
George Spencer Did not start C 0
Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 3
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
4 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 3
5 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
6 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
7 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
8 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
9 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
10 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
12 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
13 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
14 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 0
15 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
16 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
17 Thomas Wood Finished C 0
18 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
19 Megan Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
20 Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 0
21 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 0
22 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
23 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
24 Molly Fannon Finished C 0
25 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
26 Josh Fagan Finished C 0
27 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
28 Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
29 Jacob Wolstencroft Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
30 William McKechnie Finished C 0
31 Jamie Merrills Southport CC Finished C 0
32 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 0
33 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0