Beaumont Trophy Road Race

Road , Northumberland – Sunday, 30 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

246954

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stamfordham Village Hall, Village Green, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0LA
View map

Series:

2013 Premier Calendar

Info for Riders

The event is part of the Virgin Money Cyclone Festival of Cycling


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/06/13 13:00 E/1/2 - 173 km National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 173km / 107 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£25.00)
Race E/1/2
Sun 30/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: National A
Band: Band 1
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£25.00)

Road: Downing wins Beaumont Trophy

Posted 01/07/2013 - British Cycling

Dean Downing keeps it in the family as he takes first place in thrilling Beaumont Trophy contest View Full Report

Preview: 2013 Beaumont Trophy

Posted 27/06/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 Premier Calendar series heads north east for the Beaumont Trophy. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:00:43:180 100
2 Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 85
3 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
4 Thomas Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 66
5 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 58
6 John Tanner Finished 2nd --- 51
7 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 45
8 Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 39
9 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 34
10 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 29
11 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 25
12 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 21
13 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 18
14 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 15
15 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 12
16 James Ratcliffe Zappi's Racing Team Finished N/A --- 10
17 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 8
18 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 6
19 Robert Hassan Ibaigane Opel Finished 1st --- 4
20 Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd --- 2
21 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
22 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
23 Jake Tanner Doltcini Flanders Finished 1st --- 0
24 Andrew Roche Finished N/A --- 0
25 Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
26 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite --- 0
27 Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 0
28 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
29 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite --- 0
30 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
31 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
32 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
33 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st --- 0
34 Robert Smail SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
35 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished Elite --- 0
36 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
37 Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
38 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite --- 0
39 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st --- 0
40 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st --- 0
41 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
42 Daniel Pearson Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
43 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:14:000 0
44 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
45 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
46 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
47 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd --- 0
48 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
49 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
50 Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
51 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
52 Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
53 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
54 Kit Gilham SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
55 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
56 Matthew Woods Soc. Ciclistica Monturano - Ci... Finished N/A --- 0
57 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
58 Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
59 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
60 Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd --- 0
61 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:24:000 0
62 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
63 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:00:000 0
64 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
65 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 00:01:13:000 0
66 Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:27:000 0
67 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:01:29:000 0
68 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:09:20:000 0
69 Hamish Haynes Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 00:13:39:000 0
70 Simon Wilson Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 00:13:41:000 0
71 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
72 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
73 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st --- 0
74 James Alder Velo29 Events Finished 1st --- 0
75 Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 2nd --- 0
76 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
77 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st --- 0
78 Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16