Event URN:
246778
Start date:
Sun, 9th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Leicester Leys Leisure Centre
Beaumont Leys Library, Beaumont Way, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE4 1DS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 26th Nov 2012
Event promoted by:
Leicestershire CA
Event organiser:
Mr Gary Coltman
07515 606612
bikeracescoltman@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Online Entry only for all categories except U12 age groups (who can also enter on the day).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:15 Under 10 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12
9 Dec 12 10:15 Under 8 Go-Cross None N/A 12 mins
9 Dec 12 10:35 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
9 Dec 12 11:30 Junior Men Category A CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

View All

Midland Regional Cyclo Cross Championships.

Event Location:

Beaumont Leys Library,
Beaumont Way,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE4 1DS

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:15 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12 ---

Race: Under 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:15 Go-Cross None N/A 12 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Youth U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Youth Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 13:17 Category A CX Band 3 Youth ---

Race: Youth U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 13:17 Category A CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 Senior 01 hr

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 2 days 9 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/12/2012 - British Cycling

Tom and Annie Last both celebrate Midlands Championship victories.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
5 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
14 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
16 Nicolas Wood Finished 0
17 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Harrison Wallace Finished 0
20 Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished 0
21 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Khian Vasam Finished 0
25 Maya Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
26 Thomas Danvers Finished 0
Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
2 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
9 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Ellis Jackson Finished 0
12 Oscar Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Bethany Jackson Finished 0
Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Did not start Under 12 0
Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Did not start Under 12 0
Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0
Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
15 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Bradley Sprogis Finished 0
20 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
23 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
28 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished Under 12 0
29 Hugo Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished 0
30 Peta Jarvis Finished 0
31 Name unknown number 34 Finished 0
32 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
33 Name unknown number 43 Finished 0
34 Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:41:11:000 20
2 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:43:32:000 16
3 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Junior 00:45:02:000 12
4 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:46:44:000 9
5 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:46:58:000 7
6 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:48:34:000 5
7 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:48:54:000 4
8 Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 3
9 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 2
10 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 1
11 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
12 James Teagle Leicester Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:56:000 40
2 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:56:000 34
3 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:25:000 30
4 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:59:000 26
5 Timothy Stowe JEWSON/M I RACING Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:01:000 23
6 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:30:000 20
7 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:47:51:000 18
8 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:20:000 16
9 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:44:000 14
10 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:58:000 0
11 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:27:000 10
12 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:33:000 9
13 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:40:000 8
14 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:15:000 7
15 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:13:000 6
16 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:33:000 5
17 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:59:000 4
18 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:16:000 3
19 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:24:000 2
20 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:50:000 1
21 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:10:000 0
22 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:21:000 0
23 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
25 Martin Booth Unattached Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Alan Maddocks Bolsover and District Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
36 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:45:50:000 20
2 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Senior 00:45:58:000 16
3 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:46:30:000 12
4 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:50:28:000 9
5 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:52:24:000 7
6 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:54:07:000 5
7 Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 4
8 Lydia Gurley Tri 1st Finished Senior 3
9 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
10 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 1
11 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
12 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished 0
13 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
14 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
15 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:26:30:000 40
2 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:26:31:000 34
3 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:27:48:000 30
4 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:56:000 26
5 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:30:14:000 23
6 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:30:56:000 20
7 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:58:000 18
8 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:31:13:000 16
9 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:31:43:000 14
10 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:32:00:000 12
11 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 10
12 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:12:000 9
13 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:32:54:000 8
14 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:34:00:000 7
15 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:34:43:000 6
16 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
17 Samuel Dighton Finished Youth 4
18 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 3
19 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
20 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:33:02:000 40
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 34
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 30
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 26
5 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 23
6 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
7 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 18
8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 16
9 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 14
10 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 12
11 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 10
12 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
13 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 8
14 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 7
15 Hannah Clay Strada-Sport Finished Youth 6
16 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
17 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 4
18 Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
19 Eloise Stevens Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:30:14:000 20
2 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:30:49:000 16
3 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 12
4 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:32:15:000 9
5 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:32:18:000 7
6 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:15:000 5
7 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:19:000 4
8 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:33:48:000 3
9 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:35:000 2
10 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:17:000 1
11 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
12 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
13 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
14 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
15 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
16 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
17 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
18 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
19 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
20 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
21 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
22 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
23 Tim Down Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
24 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
26 Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:57:15:000 40
2 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:57:39:000 34
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:57:50:000 30
4 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:57:58:000 26
5 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:47:000 23
6 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:59:07:000 20
7 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 00:59:17:000 0
8 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:59:37:000 16
9 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 01:00:03:000 14
10 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:00:50:000 12
11 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:01:04:000 10
12 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:43:000 9
13 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:02:09:000 8
14 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 01:02:57:000 7
15 Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 01:03:31:000 6
16 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 01:03:46:000 5
17 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 01:04:03:000 4
18 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 01:05:25:000 3
19 Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 2
20 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 1
21 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
22 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
23 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
24 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
25 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
26 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
27 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
28 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
29 Stephen Vanes Finished Senior 0
30 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
31 Nathan Smith team300 Finished Senior 0
32 Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
33 Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
34 Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
35 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
36 Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:15:000 40
2 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:28:000 34
3 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:03:000 30
4 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:07:000 26
5 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:25:000 23
6 Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:37:000 20
7 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:24:000 18
8 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:25:000 16
9 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:43:000 14
10 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:52:000 12
11 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:01:000 10
12 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:01:000 9
13 Vince Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:08:000 8
14 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
15 Stephen Booth www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 6
16 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 5
17 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
18 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
19 Gary Strickland CYCLE SHACK Finished Vet 40-49 2
20 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
21 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
29 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
30 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
33 Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
34 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
35 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
36 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
37 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
39 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
41 Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
42 Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
43 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
45 Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
46 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
47 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
50 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
51 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
52 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 8asdf

Under 10 .      
1st Alex Colston-Shields Lichfield City CC  
2nd Ben Chilton Derby Mercury CC  
3rd Josh  Giddings Heanor Clarion  
4th Max Poole Lincsquad  
5th Bryn Richards Spalding CC  
6th Christian Stevens Solihull CC  
7th Max Walling Leicestershire Road Club
8th Sam goUld Matlock CC  
9th Ben  Parr Solihull CC  
10th Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC 1st Girl
11th Kieran  Riley Leicestershire Road Club
12th Libby Smith Matlock CC 2nd Girl
13th Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln  
14th Ben  Norton Spalding CC  
15th Dylan  Richardson Bolsover & District CC  
16th Nicolas  Wood Welland Valley CC  
17th Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 3rd Girl
18th Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club
19th Harrison Wallace Sherwood Pines  
20th Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC 4th Girl
21st Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC  
22nd Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC 5th Girl
23rd William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC  
24th Khian Vasam Leicester Forest CC  
25th Maya Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC 6th Girl
26th Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC  
         
         
Under 8        
1st Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln  
2nd Ruben Snelson Team MK  
3rd Louis Swindell Matlock CC  
4th Ben Haines Welland Valley CC  
5th Jack  Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC  
6th Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC 1st Girl
7th Harriet Limb Matlock CC 2nd Girl
8th Charlie Colston-Shields Lichfield City CC  
9th Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 3rd Girl
10th Otto Chilton Derby Mercury CC  
11th Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC  
12th Oscar Walling Leicestershire Road Club
13th Bethany Jackson Leicester Forest CC 4th Girl

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 12asdf

1st Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC  
2nd Edward  Woodward Coventry RC  
3rd Jake Norton Spalding CC  
4th Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC  
5th Christian Boon Belper BC  
6th Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC  
7th Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC  
8th Tim Elsmore Matlock CC  
9th Luke Simmonds Stratford CC  
10th Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 1st Girl
11th Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC  
12th Skip Snelson Team MK  
13th Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC  
14th Xavi Salceolo 4 Life Tri  
15th Alec Gregory Leicstershire RC  
16th Kerrigan Robb Witham Whs  
17th Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC  
18th Alex  Haines Leicstershire RC  
19th Bradley Spregs VC Lincoln  
20th Cameron Neilson Spalding CC  
21st Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC 2nd Girl
22nd Mark  Zanker Leicstershire RC  
23rd Amelie Wayte Matlock cc 3rd Girl
24th Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC  
25th Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC  
26th Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC  
27th Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC 4th Girl
28th Josh  Topham LCEE  
29th Hugo Sillifant Welland Valley CC  
30th Peta Jarivs 4 Life Tri 5th Girl
31st Name Unknown - no. 34    
32nd Sandy Jarvis 4 Life Tri  
33rd Name Unknown - no. 43    
34th Alex  Gammons Bourne Whs CC