FCA Open 50

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246705

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:53:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:06:000
2.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:54:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:50:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:55:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:55:02:000
4.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:14:000
5.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:00:48:000
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:37:000
7.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:36:000
8.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:34:000
9.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:07:28:000
10.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:53:000
11.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:08:000
12.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 02:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:12:000
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:15:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:21:000
14.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:32:000
15.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:25:000
16.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:17:55:000
17.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:08:000
18.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:38:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:38:55:000

Reports

TT: Fife 50 win for in-form Cairns

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Cairns confirms his good form

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246705

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:53:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:06:000
2.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:54:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:50:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:55:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:55:02:000
4.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:14:000
5.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:00:48:000
6.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:37:000
7.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:36:000
8.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:34:000
9.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:07:28:000
10.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 02:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:11:53:000
11.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:08:000
12.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 02:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:12:000
13.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:15:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:21:000
14.  Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:32:000
15.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:25:000
16.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:17:55:000
17.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:08:000
18.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:38:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:38:55:000

Reports

TT: Fife 50 win for in-form Cairns

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Cairns confirms his good form

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016