Event URN:
246583
Start date:
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Series:
2013 West Midlands Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Whls ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Jessica Holohan
07773815527
Jessicapotts90@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
WWCC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry is on a first come first served basis for each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m
30 Mar 13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
30 Mar 13 10:30 U12 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m
30 Mar 13 11:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 8 days 23 hours 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25m

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: 3rd Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 5 days 47 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 14:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Circuit win for local Luke.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 2
3 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
4 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
5 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 0
7 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
8 Eloise Stevens Solihull CC Finished B 0
9 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
2 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
4 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Lona Roberts Finished 0
8 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
9 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 0
10 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 30
2 James Locker Finished 2nd 25
3 Richard Wilkinson 4 Star Racing Finished 2nd 21
4 Elliott Reynolds Solihull CC Finished 3rd 17
5 David Griffiths Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 14
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 12
7 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
8 Michael Harrison 4 Star Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 7
10 Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
12 Jacob Kelly Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 4
13 Daniel Harris Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 3
14 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 2
15 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 10
2 Graham South Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
3 Alan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 7
4 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 6
5 Stephen Duddridge Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 5
6 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 4
7 George Cow Finished 0
8 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 2
9 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 1
10 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Edwards Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
3 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 10
4 Katie Evans Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished N/A 8
5 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Rosie Croggon University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 4
8 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
9 Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 0

Provisional Results

U8 Results

  1. Daniel Wylie Morris – Abergavenny
  2. Luke Harris – HA&CC
  3. Xavier Teece-Round – West Wales Cycle Racing Team
  4. Geran Jones – Towy Riders
  5. Finlay Tarling – West Wales
  6. Alex Brown – HA&CC
  7. Bethany Bennett – Towy Riders
  8. Jake Parker – Towy Riders
  9. Fay Garner – Welland Valley
  10. Lowry Richards – West Wales
  11. Joe Andrews – Solihull CC
  12. Cian Edwards – Towy Riders
  13. Felix Haynes – Lichfield CC
  14. Alex Sharpe – HA&CC
  15. Ella Tandy – Solihull CC
  16. Jack Alexander – Solihull CC
  17. Eleanor Cooper – Lichfield CC
  18. Dani Barker – HA&CC
  19. Hawys Richards – West Wales

U10 Results

  1. Josh Tarling – West Wales
  2. Ben Askey – Lichfield CC
  3. Connor Smith – Lichfield CC
  4. Griff Lewis – West Wales
  5. Iolo Dafydd – Towy Riders
  6. Matt Garner – Welland Valley
  7. Christian Stevens – Solihull CC
  8. Ben Pierce – MSW
  9. Alex Thomson – WWCC
  10. Will Perry – WWCC
  11. Libby Smith – Matlock CC
  12. Heledd Hunt – Towy Riders
  13. Ryan Brookes – HA&CC
  14. Alex Uphill – Hillingdon
  15. Sean Jones – West Wales
  16. Alex Barker – HA&CC
  17. Ben Parr – Solihull CC
  18. Sam Holwill – MSW
  19. Joe Cooper – Lichfield CC
  20. Ed Pibworth – WWCC
  21. James Bullar – Ganet CC
  22. Daniel Tonkiss – Solihull CC
  23. Oliver Tandy – Solihull CC

U12 Results

  1. Lewis Askey – Lichfield CC
  2. Daniel Cooper – Lichfield CC
  3. Jack Rootkin-Gray – Solihull CC
  4. Jamieson Blain –HA&CC
  5. Adam Phillips – WWCC
  6. Ben Lewis – VW Melyd
  7. Guto Dafydd – Towy Riders
  8. Elena Smith – Matlock CC
  9. Josh Horsfield – Brookes Cycles
  10. Iwan Evans – Towy Riders
  11. Hollie Owens – WWCC
  12. William Lodge – Solihull CC
  13. Alex Harper – Solihull CC
  14. Tom Green – Solihull CC
  15. Dani Parker – Towy Riders
  16. Mali Jones – MSW
  17. Ethan Wilmot – Derby Mercury
  18. Olover Mitchell Gough – MSW
  19. Joshua Graham – Stratford CC

U14 Girls

  1. Sophie-Jo Wyle-Morris – Abergavenny CC
  2. Gerorgia Hilleard – WWCC
  3. Alice Law – WWCC
  4. Ellie Russell – MSW
  5. Eloise Stevens – Solihull CC
  6. Connie Hudson – WWCC
  7. Abby Andrews – Solihull CC
  8. Alice Lodge – Solihull CC

U14 Boys

  1. Jake Stewart – Solihull CC
  2. Harry Yates – Lichfield CCC
  3. Charllie Cox – Lichfield CCC
  4. Ben Hardwick – WWCC
  5. Daniel Gibson – Liverpool Century
  6. Matt Lewis – WWCC
  7. Will Manfield – WWCC
  8. Will Lewis – WWCC
  9. Jim Brown – Holme Valley Wheelers
  10. Warwick Mitchell Gough – Wrekin Sport
  11. Alex Yates – Solhull CC
  12. Ben Healy - HA&CC
  13. Simon Price – Marsh Tracks CC
  14. Jack Nash – Marsh Track CC
  15. Bailey Wilmot – Derby Mercurcy
  16. Harrison Knight – Solihull CC
  17. James Alexander – Solihull CC
  18. Martin Whyatt – MSW
  19. Matthew Redworth – MSW
  20. Salomon Robson – Marsh Tracks CC
  21. Sebastian Bacon – WWCC
  22. William Pedserson – Wyre Forest CRC
  23. Jacob Knight -  Solihull CC

U16 Girls

  1. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
  2. Emily Capewell – Lichfield CCC
  3. Beth Coupland – MSW
  4. Megan Chard – Bush Healthcare
  5. Hetty Niblett – MSW
  6. Maisie Duckworth 0 WWCC
  7. Lona Roberts – Marsh Tracks RT
  8. Phoebe Martin – Lichfield CCC
  9. Sarah Lomas – Scott Contessa
  10. Lucy Lee – Marsh Tracks RT

U16 Boys

  1. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
  2. James Ellmore – MSW
  3. James Ireson – WWCC
  4. Alex Harvey – Marsh Track RT
  5. Matthew Wallis – Velocity
  6. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
  7. Ewan Grivell Mellor – MSW
  8. Jack Smith – WWCC
  9. Callum Mcbrearty – Nottingham Clarion CC
  10. Henry Gibbs – MSW
  11. Matthew Radford – WWCC
  12. George Woodhead – Lichfield CCC
  13. Ethan Davies  - HA&CC
  14. Morgan Hughes – Marsh Tracks RT
  15. Owen Line – Stourbridge Velo
  16. Dan Minor – Lyme RC
  17. David Tudor – Rhyl Cycling Club
  18. Alex Copp – Lyme RC
  19. Sam Woods – Lichfield CCC
  20. Will Pickles – Marches CC
  21. Joe Williams – HVW
  22. Matt SIsley – Lichfield CCC

E/1/2/3 Results

  1. Luke Grivell Mellor – Rapha Condor JLT
  2. James Locker – V Sprint
  3. Elliott Reynolds – Solihull CC
  4. Richard Wilkinson – 4 Star Racing
  5. Dave Griffiths – Paramount CRT
  6. Adam Lewis –WWCC
  7. Liam Holohan  - Madison Genesis
  8. Mike Harrison – 4 Star Racing
  9. Todd Hotchkiss – ClayCross RT
  10. Wayne Coombes – Winchcombe CC
  11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
  12. Jacob Kelly – Bike Treks Racing Academy
  13. Daniel Harris – Clay Cross RT
  14. Elliott Jones – Paramount CRT
  15. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40

Womens Results

  1. Jen Edwards – Rhos on Sea
  2. Eleanor Jones – VC St Raphael
  3. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
  4. Kate Evans –TTN
  5. Isabelle Clarke – Lichfield CCC
  6. Rosie Croggon – B’ham Uni CC
  7. Rachel Mullard-Wilson – WWCC
  8. Jo Barker – HA&CC
  9. Kim Jones – Ystwyth

4th Cat Results

  1. Jimmy Kershaw – MSW
  2. Graham South – Paramount CRT
  3. Alan Phillips – WWCC
  4. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
  5. Stephen Duddridge – Climb on Bikes
  6. Dan Cox – Lichfield CCC
  7. George Cow – Hafren
  8. John Ireson – WWCC
  9. Ben Manfeild-Yorke – WWCC
  10. Preslav Dimtrov – Solihull

3RD Cat Results

  1. Pete Banhan – Freds RT
  2. Paul Nichols – MSW
  3. Michael Tarling – West Wales
  4. Lee Sullivan  - MSW
  5. Chris Welburn – Forme Bikes UK
  6. John Murphy – Decathlon Wednesbury
  7. Martin Boakes – CC Luton
  8. Josh Williams – Parmount CRT
  9. James Ireson –WWCC
  10. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
  11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
  12. Zack Williamson – Team WG
  13. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40
  14. Courtney Ricketts – MSW
  15. Richard Bussell – Beacon RCC
  16. David Bates – Mamoth LIestyle
  17. James Alexander – Freds RT
  18. Daymian Undergill – HA&CC
  19. Stephen Cavey – Catford CC
  20. Michael Young – Velo Club Walcot
  21. Colin Mattinson – PSUK Cycle Race Team
  22. Chris Horsfield – Brookes Cycles

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

  1. Daniel Wylie Morris – Abergavenny
  2. Luke Harris – HA&CC
  3. Xavier Teece-Round – West Wales Cycle Racing Team
  4. Geran Jones – Towy Riders
  5. Finlay Tarling – West Wales
  6. Alex Brown – HA&CC
  7. Bethany Bennett – Towy Riders
  8. Jake Parker – Towy Riders
  9. Lowry Richards – West Wales
  10. Fay Garner – Welland Valley
  11. Joe Andrews – Solihull CC
  12. Cian Edwards – Towy Riders
  13. Felix Haynes – Lichfield CC
  14. Alex Sharpe – HA&CC
  15. Alaw Lewis – West Wales
  16. Ella Tandy – Solihull CC
  17. Jack Alexander – Solihull CC
  18. Eleanor Cooper – Lichfield CC
  19. Dani Barker – HA&CC
  20. Hawys Richards – West Wales

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

 

1Master Joshua TarlingWest Wales Cycle Racing Team
2Master Ben AskeyLichfield City CC
3Mr Connor SmithLichfield City CC
4Master Griff LewisWest Wales Cycle Racing Team
5Master Iolo DafyddTowy Riders
6Master Matt GarnerWelland Valley CC
7Master Christian StevensSolihull CC
8Master Ben PierceMid Shropshire Whls
9Master Alex Thomson
10  Master Benjamin Parr Solihull CC
11     Mr William PerryWolverhampton Whls
12Miss Libby SmithMatlock CC
13Miss Heledd HuntTowy Riders
14Mr Ryan BrookesHalesowen A & CC
15Master Alexander UphillHillingdon Slipstreamers
16Master Sean JonesWest Wales Cycle Racing Team
17Mr Alex BarkerHalesowen A & CC
18Master Samuel HolwillMid Shropshire Whls
19Master Joe CooperLichfield City CC
20Mr Edward PibworthWolverhampton Whls
21Master James BullarGannet CC
22Master Daniel TonkissSolihull CC
23Master Oliver TandySolihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

  1. Lewis Askey – Lichfield CC
  2. Daniel Cooper – Lichfield CC
  3. Jack Rootkin-Gray – Solihull CC
  4. Jamieson Blain –HA&CC
  5. Adam Phillips – WWCC
  6. Ben Lewis – VW Melyd
  7. Guto Dafydd – Towy Riders
  8. Elena Smith – Matlock CC
  9. Josh Horsfield – Brookes Cycles
  10. Iwan Evans – Towy Riders
  11. Hollie Owens – WWCC
  12. William Lodge – Solihull CC
  13. Alex Harper – Solihull CC
  14. Tom Green – Solihull CC
  15. Dani Parker – Towy Riders
  16. Mali Jones – MSW
  17. Ethan Wilmot – Derby Mercury
  18. Olover Mitchell Gough – MSW
  19. Ethan Roberts - WWCC
  20. Joshua Graham – Stratford CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

  1. Jake Stewart – Solihull CC
  2. Harry Yates – Lichfield CCC
  3. Charllie Cox – Lichfield CCC
  4. Ben Hardwick – WWCC
  5. Daniel Gibson – Liverpool Century
  6. Matt Lewis – WWCC
  7. Will Manfield – WWCC
  8. Will Lewis – WWCC
  9. Jim Brown – Holme Valley Wheelers
  10. Warwick Mitchell Gough – Wrekin Sport
  11. Alex Yates – Solhull CC
  12. Ben Healy - HA&CC
  13. Simon Price – Marsh Tracks CC
  14. Jack Nash – Marsh Track CC
  15. Bailey Wilmot – Derby Mercurcy
  16. Harrison Knight – Solihull CC
  17. James Alexander – Solihull CC
  18. Martin Whyatt – MSW
  19. Matthew Redworth – MSW
  20. Salomon Robson – Marsh Tracks CC
  21. Sebastian Bacon – WWCC
  22. William Pedserson – Wyre Forest CRC
  23. Jacob Knight -  Solihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

  1. Sophie-Jo Wyle-Morris – Abergavenny CC
  2. Gerorgia Hilleard – WWCC
  3. Alice Law – WWCC
  4. Ellie Russell – MSW
  5. Connie Hudson – WWCC
  6. Alice Lodge – Solihull CC
  7. Amy Selibas – Lichfield CC
  8. Eloise Stevens – Solihull CC
  9. Abby Andrews – Solihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

  1. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
  2. James Ellmore – MSW
  3. James Ireson – WWCC
  4. Alex Harvey – Marsh Track RT
  5. Matthew Wallis – Velocity
  6. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
  7. Ewan Grivell Mellor – MSW
  8. Jack Smith – WWCC
  9. Callum Mcbrearty – Nottingham Clarion CC
  10. Henry Gibbs – MSW
  11. Matthew Radford – WWCC
  12. George Woodhead – Lichfield CCC
  13. Ethan Davies  - HA&CC
  14. Morgan Hughes – Marsh Tracks RT
  15. Owen Line – Stourbridge Velo
  16. Dan Minor – Lyme RC
  17. David Tudor – Rhyl Cycling Club
  18. Alex Copp – Lyme RC
  19. Sam Woods – Lichfield CCC
  20. Will Pickles – Marches CC
  21. Joe Williams – HVW
  22. Matt SIsley – Lichfield CCC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

  1. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
  2. Emily Capewell – Lichfield CCC
  3. Beth Coupland – MSW
  4. Megan Chard – Bush Healthcare
  5. Hetty Niblett – MSW
  6. Maisie Duckworth 0 WWCC
  7. Lona Roberts – Marsh Tracks RT
  8. Phoebe Martin – Lichfield CCC
  9. Sarah Lomas – Scott Contessa
  10. Lucy Lee – Marsh Tracks RT

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3asdf

  1. Luke Grivell Mellor – Rapha Condor JLT
  2. James Locker – V Sprint
  3. Richard Wilkinson – 4 Star Racing
  4. Elliott Reynolds – Solihull CC
  5. Dave Griffiths – Paramount CRT
  6. Adam Lewis –WWCC
  7. Liam Holohan  - Madison Genesis
  8. Mike Harrison – 4 Star Racing
  9. Todd Hotchkiss – ClayCross RT
  10. Wayne Coombes – Winchcombe CC
  11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
  12. Jacob Kelly – Bike Treks Racing Academy
  13. Daniel Harris – Clay Cross RT
  14. Elliott Jones – Paramount CRT
  15. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat onlyasdf

  1. Jimmy Kershaw – MSW
  2. Graham South – Paramount CRT
  3. Alan Phillips – WWCC
  4. Nicholas Jones – TRCC
  5. Stephen Duddridge – Climb on Bikes
  6. Dan Cox – Lichfield CCC
  7. George Cow – Hafren
  8. John Ireson – WWCC
  9. Ben Manfeild-Yorke – WWCC
  10. Preslav Dimtrov – Solihull

Provisional Results

Race name: Womenasdf

  1. Jen Edwards – Rhos on Sea
  2. Eleanor Jones – VC St Raphael
  3. Paige Milward – Squadra Donne Shutt VR
  4. Kate Evans –TTN
  5. Isabelle Clarke – Lichfield CCC
  6. Rosie Croggon – B’ham Uni CC
  7. Rachel Mullard-Wilson – WWCC
  8. Jo Barker – HA&CC
  9. Kim Jones – Ystwyth

Provisional Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Onlyasdf

  1. Pete Banhan – Freds RT
  2. Kirk Vickers – MSW
  3. Michael Tarling – West Wales
  4. Lee Sullivan  - MSW
  5. Chris Welburn – Forme Bikes UK
  6. John Murphy – Decathlon Wednesbury
  7. Martin Boakes – CC Luton
  8. Josh Williams – Parmount CRT
  9. James Ireson –WWCC
  10. Ryan Phillips – WWCC
  11. Gareth Jones – WWCC
  12. Zack Williamson – Team WG
  13. Jack Escritt – Velocity WD-40
  14. Courtney Ricketts – MSW
  15. Richard Bussell – Beacon RCC
  16. David Bates – Mamoth LIestyle
  17. James Alexander – Freds RT
  18. Daymian Undergill – HA&CC
  19. Stephen Cavey – Catford CC
  20. Michael Young – Velo Club Walcot
  21. Colin Mattinson – PSUK Cycle Race Team
  22. Paul Nicholas - MSW
  23. Chris Horsfield – Brookes Cycles