Event URN:
246582
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Whls ( website )
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Jessica Holohan
25 Tower Road
Hednesford
Cannock
Staffordshire
WS12 4LJ
07773815527
Jessicapotts90@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
WWCC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry is on a first come first served basis for each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
9 Mar 13 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 4m
9 Mar 13 10:30 U12 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 7m
9 Mar 13 11:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 15km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 4m

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 7m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 10m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 25km / 16m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25m

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: 3rd Cat Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 20 days 18 hours 22 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/03/2013 - British Cycling

Shrewsbury win for Holohan.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
3 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
4 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
5 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
6 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
8 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
9 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
10 Christian Loumidis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
11 James Bullar Gannet CC Finished D 0
12 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
13 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
14 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
15 Kipp Jones Finished 0
16 Joseph Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
17 Ewan McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
18 Hae Perrin Finished 0
19 Isaac Stephenson Finished 0
20 Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
21 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 2
3 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 1
4 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
5 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
6 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
7 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
8 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
9 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 2
10 Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
11 Alfie Davies Finished E 0
12 Natasha Loumidis Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
13 Rouben James Finished 0
14 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
15 Jack Alexander Finished E 0
16 Caitlin Harvey Finished 0
17 Tom McDonald Finished 0
18 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
6 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 0
7 Eloise Stevens Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
2 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
6 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 0
7 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
8 Samuel Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished A 0
9 Louis Kilworth Finished 0
10 Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
11 George Cumming Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
12 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
4 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
5 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
6 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished A 0
8 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A 0
9 Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciara Horne Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 15
2 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 12
3 Emma Birtles Finished 3rd 10
4 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
5 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 6
6 Kelly Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 5
7 Annasley Park NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
8 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 3
9 Rachel Mullard-Wilson Finished 4th 2
10 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
11 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
12 Nia Richards Finished 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U10

  1. Josh Tarling – WWCRT
  2. Ben Askey – Lichfield CCC
  3. Connor Smith – Lichfield CCC
  4. Iolo Dafydd – Towy Riders
  5. Will Perry – WWCC
  6. Joe Brookes – HA&CC
  7. Luke Richardson – Redditch RPCC
  8. Christian Stevens – Solihull CC
  9. Ryan Brookes – HA&CC
  10. Christain Loumidis – WWCC
  11. James Bullar – Gannet CC
  12. Sullivan Berry – Redditch RPCC
  13. Ed Pibworth – WWCC
  14. Alex Barker – HA&CC
  15. Kipp Jones – WWCC
  16. Joe Perrin – WWCC
  17. Ewan McDonald – WWCC
  18. Hae Perrin – WWCC
  19. Isaac Stephenson – WWCC
  20. Rory Bungay – MSW
  21. Joe Cooper – Lichfield CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U8

U8’s

  1. Luke Harris – HA&CC
  2. Daniel Wylie Morris – Abergavenny CC
  3. Xavier Teece Round – WWCRT
  4. Fin Tarling – WWCRT
  5. Awen Roberts – Towy Riders
  6. Alex Brown – HA&CC
  7. Kyle Jones – Maindy Fllyers CC
  8. Tom Brookes – HA&CC
  9. Lowri Richards – WWCRT
  10. Felix Haines – Llichfield CCC
  11. Alfie Davies – MTB Marathon
  12. Natasha Loumidis – WWCC
  13. Rouben James – WWCC
  14. Alex Sharpe – HA&CC
  15. Jack Alexander – Solihull CC
  16. Caitlin Harvey – Lichfield CC
  17. Tom McDonald – WWCC
  18. Dani Barker – HA&CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U12

  1. Lewis Askey – Lichfield CCC
  2. Owain Roberts – Towy Riders
  3. Guto Dafydd – Towy Riders
  4. Jamieson Blain – HA&CC
  5. Joe Nethell – Maindy Flyers CC
  6. Dan Cooper – Lichfield CC
  7. Adam Phillips – WWCC
  8. Leo Bungay – MSW
  9. Josie Nelson – Solihull CC
  10. Hollie Owens – WWCC
  11. Lorna Sharples – HA&CC
  12. Leo Clark – Lichfield CC
  13. Thomas Green – Solihull CC
  14. Ben  Prior – WWCC
  15. William Lodge – Solihull CC
  16. Barnaby Prior – WWCC
  17. Liam Allen  - HA&CC
  18. Ethan Roberts – WWCC
  19. Connor Payne – WWCC
  20. Alex Harper – Solihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boys

  1. Jake Stweart – Solihull CC
  2. Ben Hardwick – WWCC
  3. Charlie Cox – Lichfield CC
  4. Matt Lewis – WWCC
  5. Oliver Dighton – Beacon Roads CC
  6. Joe Feiven – Solihull CC
  7. Ben Healy – HA&CC
  8. Devon  Round – MSW
  9. Tomos Owens – Brookes Cycles
  10. Will Lewis – WWCC
  11. Tyler Brennan – WWCRT
  12. Matthew Shaw – Solihull CC
  13. Will Manfield – WWCC
  14. James Alexander – Solihull CC
  15. Alex Yates – Solihull CC
  16. Warwick Mitchell-Gough – Wrekin Sport CC
  17. Gareth Richardson – Redditch RPCC
  18. Joe Phillips – WWCC
  19. Joe Guy – Wolverhampton RC
  20. Tremaine Folkes – WWCC
  21. James Getty – Lichfield CC
  22. Sam Jones – Lichcfield cc
  23. Samuel Jones – WWCC
  24. Daniel Lee – WWCC

Liam Warren – Lichfield CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girls

  1. Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris – Abergavenny CC
  2. Alice Law- WWCC
  3. Georgia Hilleard – WWCC
  4. Connie Hudson – WWCC
  5. Izzy Cumming – WWCC
  6. Alice Lodge – Solihull CC
  7. Eloise Stevens – Solihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boys

U16 Boys

  1. James Ellmore – MSW
  2. George Evans – MSW
  3. Brett Nethall – County Cycles
  4. Euan Grivell Mellor – MSW
  5. Jack Smith – WWCC
  6. Owen Line – Stourbridge Velo
  7. Charles Walker – HA&CC
  8. Sam Dighton – Beacon RC
  9. Lewis Kilworth – Welland Valley
  10. Alex Taylor – MSW
  11. George Cumming – WWCC
  12. Matt Radfrord - WWCC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girls

  1. Beth Coupland – MSW
  2. Hetty Niblett – MSW
  3. Emily Capewell – Lichfield CC
  4. Megan Chard – Bush Health Care
  5. Phoebe Martin – Lichfield CC
  6. Maisie Duckworth – WWCC
  7. Chloe Ralph – Solihull CC
  8. Katie Clements – Solihull CC
  9. Grace Lodge – Solihull CC

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

 

  1. Liam Holohan – Madison/Genesis
  2. Dominic Jelfs- Madison/Genesis
  3. Will Rudgard – Dynamic Bikes
  4. Adam Lewis – WWCC
  5. Jacob Kelly – Bike Treks Racing Academy
  6. David Starkey – Freds RT
  7. Matt Hull –Abellio SFA Racing Team
  8. Callum Ferguson – HA&CC
  9. John Cooper – WWCC
  10. Daniel Davies – Wallis RT
  11. Daniel Watts – RAF CC
  12. Chris Alcott – Freds RT
  13. Elliott Pike – Lichfield CC
  14. David Griffiths – Paramount CRT
  15. Todd Hotchkiss – Claycross RT
  16. Tim Jones – MSW
  17. Tim Challinor – Para T

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

  1. Elliott Reynolds – Solihull CC
  2. Courtney Ricketts – MSW
  3. Woitek Kwiatele – PM
  4. Philip Bolshaw – Coventry RC
  5. Preslav Dimitrov – Solihull CC
  6. John Cooke – Wrekin Sport CC
  7. Dan Cox – Lichfield CC
  8. Max Hale – Ystwyth CC
  9. Stephen Duddridge – Climb on Bikes CC
  10. Mark Simms – Climb on Bikes CC
  11. Michael Perry – WWCC
  12. Callum Craw – Coventry RC
  13. Adrian Hatton – Lichfield CC
  14. Carl Woodfield – Birmingham CC
  15. Charlie Smith – WWCC
  16. Stuart Ream – Newcastle RC
  17. Daniel Sampson – Ystwyth CC
  18. Matthew Harris – HA&CC
  19. Andy Levelle – PM
  20. James Eldridge – Climb on Bikes CC

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

  1. Ciara Horne – Breast Cancer Care
  2. Melissa Brand – MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling
  3. Emma Birtles – Lichfield CC
  4. Eleanor Jones – VC St Raphael
  5. Lauren Humphreys – Rugby Velo
  6. Kelly Moore – MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling
  7. Annasley Park – NFTO
  8. Victoria Williams  - RAF CC
  9. Rachel Mullard-Wilson – WWCC
  10. Nina Whitbrook – Lichfield CC
  11. Jo Barker – HA&CC
  12. Nia Richards - WWCRT

Provisional Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

  1. Gareth Jones –WWCC
  2. Joe Charley – Dynamic Bikes
  3. Lee Sullivan – MSW
  4. Marcus Willday – MSW
  5. Michael Tarling – WWCRT
  6. Callum Warrilow – WWCC
  7. Kirk Vickers – MSW
  8.  Luke Selibas – MJS RT
  9. Gordon Park – NFTO
  10. Roland  Chuter – PM
  11. Jordan Peacock – Rugby Velo
  12. Richard Smith – Wrekin Sport CC
  13. Oliver Hambrey – Uni of Warwick CC
  14. Timothy Jones – MSW
  15. Glen Prentice – Lichfield CCC
  16. Josh Burke – WWCC
  17. Daniel Rowley – Wrekin sport CC