Event URN:
246113
Start date:
Fri, 28th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Blyton League Seniors Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Sep 12 19:00 Blyton League Youth Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 Sep 12 19:00 Senior A Final Standing Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Sep 12 19:00 Senior B Final Standing Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Blyton League Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Blyton League Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Senior A Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12/U10 Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: U16/U14 Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Women Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Girls Final Standing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/09/2012 - British Cycling

Final meeting cancelled, but presentations go ahead.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Blyton League Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Blyton League Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Final Standing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Final Standing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
2 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
3 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10 Final Standing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Final Standing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls Final Standing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
2 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0