Event URN:
244343
Start date:
Fri, 5th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 7th Oct 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hadleigh Farm
Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 17th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
Event organiser:
Dr George Gilbert
gg@dataconnection.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Open to Regional U16 Teams by invitation only. Requests for consideration to be selected for a Region Team must be made to each rider's own British Cycling Region Board.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 12 17:00 Boys Skills Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
5 Oct 12 17:30 Girls Skills Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
6 Oct 12 10:00 Boys Dirt Crit Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
6 Oct 12 10:30 Girls Dirt Crit Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth

View All

Event Location:

Castle Lane,
Benfleet,
Essex,
SS7 2PP

Race: Boys Skills

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 12 17:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Skills

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 12 17:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Dirt Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Dirt Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Uphill

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Uphill

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 12 12:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Cross Country

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 09:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Cross Country

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 09:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Scotland North crowned Inter-Regional Mountain Bike Champions

Posted 09/10/2012 - British Cycling

Three days of action at Hadleigh Park in Essex decided the championship... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Skills

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
2 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
3 Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 0
4 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 James Curry Finished 0
6 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 0
7 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
8 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
9 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
10 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
11 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
12 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
14 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
16 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
17 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
18 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 0
19 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
20 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
21 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished N/A 0
22 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 0
23 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
24 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
25 Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
26 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
27 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 0
28 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
29 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 0
30 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
31 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
32 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
33 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
34 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
35 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
36 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 0
37 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
38 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
39 Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
40 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Juvenile 0
41 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
42 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
43 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 0
44 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 0
45 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 0
46 Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 0
47 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 0
48 Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
49 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
50 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
51 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 0
52 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Juvenile 0
53 Darnell Moore Finished 0
54 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 0
55 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 0
56 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Skills

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
3 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
5 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 0
6 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
7 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
10 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
11 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
12 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
13 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
14 Shannon Butler Finished 0
15 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 0
16 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
17 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
18 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
19 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
20 Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 0
21 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
22 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
23 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
24 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
25 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
27 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 0
28 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
29 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
30 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
31 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 0
32 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
33 Jill Curry Finished 0
34 Sophie Smith Gosforth RC Finished Youth 0
35 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
36 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
37 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
38 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
39 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
40 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 0
41 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
42 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 0
43 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
44 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
45 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 0
46 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 0
47 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
48 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
49 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
50 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Juvenile 0
51 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
52 Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
2 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 0
4 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
5 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
6 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
8 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
9 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
10 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 0
11 Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 0
12 Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 0
13 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
14 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 0
15 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 0
16 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
17 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
18 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
20 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
21 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
22 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
23 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
24 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
25 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
26 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Juvenile 0
27 Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
28 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 0
29 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
30 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
31 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
32 James Curry Finished 0
33 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 0
34 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
35 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
36 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished N/A 0
37 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
38 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 0
39 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 0
40 Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
42 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
43 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 0
44 Darnell Moore Finished 0
45 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
46 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Juvenile 0
47 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
48 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
49 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
50 Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
51 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 0
52 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Juvenile 0
53 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 0
54 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
3 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
5 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 0
8 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
9 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
10 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 0
11 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
12 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
13 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
14 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
15 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
16 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
17 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
19 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
20 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
21 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished Juvenile 0
22 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
23 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
24 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
25 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
27 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
29 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
30 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
31 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
32 Shannon Buller Finished 0
33 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
34 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 0
35 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
36 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
37 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
38 Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 0
39 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
40 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
41 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 0
42 Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Juvenile 0
43 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 0
44 Jill Curry Finished 0
45 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
46 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 0
47 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Juvenile 0
48 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
49 Sophie Smith Gosforth RC Finished Youth 0
50 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
51 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 0
52 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Uphill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
3 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 0
4 Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 0
5 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
8 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 0
9 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
10 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
11 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
12 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
13 Darnell Moore Finished 0
14 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 0
15 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
16 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
17 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
19 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 0
20 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
21 Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
22 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
23 Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 0
24 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
25 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 0
26 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 0
27 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
29 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
30 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
31 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
32 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
33 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
34 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
35 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
36 James Curry Finished 0
37 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 0
38 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Juvenile 0
39 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
40 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
41 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished N/A 0
42 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
43 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 0
44 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
45 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 0
46 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
47 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Juvenile 0
48 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
49 Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 0
51 Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
52 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
53 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 0
54 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Uphill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
5 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
7 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 0
8 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
9 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
10 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
11 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
12 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
13 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 0
14 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
15 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
16 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
17 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
18 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
19 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
20 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
21 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 0
22 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
23 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
24 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished Juvenile 0
25 Shannon Buller Finished 0
26 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
27 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
28 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
29 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
30 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
32 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
33 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
34 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
35 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
36 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
37 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
38 Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 0
39 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
40 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 0
41 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 0
42 Jill Curry Finished 0
43 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Juvenile 0
44 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
45 Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Juvenile 0
46 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
47 Sophie Smith Gosforth RC Finished Youth 0
48 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 0
49 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 0
50 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Cross Country

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 0
4 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
6 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
7 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
8 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 0
9 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
10 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
11 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
12 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
14 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
15 Liam McLaughlin Finished Youth 0
16 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 0
18 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
19 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 0
20 Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
21 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
22 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
23 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
24 Paddy Atkinson TROG Finished Youth 0
25 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
27 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
28 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished N/A 0
29 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
30 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
31 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Juvenile 0
32 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Juvenile 0
33 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
34 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
35 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
36 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 0
37 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
38 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
39 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
40 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 0
41 Darnell Moore Finished 0
42 James Curry Finished 0
43 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
44 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 0
45 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
46 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
47 Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
48 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 0
49 Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 0
Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Did not finish Youth 0
Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not finish Youth 0
Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Juvenile 0
Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Cross Country

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 0
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
4 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
6 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 0
7 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 0
8 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
9 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
10 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 0
11 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
12 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
13 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
14 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
15 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 0
16 Shannon Buller Finished 0
17 Shenna McKiverigan Finished 0
18 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 0
20 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
21 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
22 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished Juvenile 0
23 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
24 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
25 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
27 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
28 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
29 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
30 Emma Brady Finished Juvenile 0
31 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 0
32 Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
33 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 0
34 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
35 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
36 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 0
37 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
38 Jill Curry Finished 0
39 Sophie Smith Gosforth RC Finished Youth 0
40 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 0
41 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Juvenile 0
42 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 0
43 Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Juvenile 0
Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Did not finish Juvenile 0
Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 0
Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0