Archer RC/Central League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 30 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hi Entrants and Supporters,

1.) Security Notice

I have invited the Community Police to visit us on the day.

Over the past years there has been the odd Car Theft from Goals Carpark and Springfield Road, where every one parks.

Hence a reminder to keep valuables including byke wheels out of sight, lock your car and be diligent.

The Club Room has clothing lockers available on payment of a £2 refundable deposit.

2.) Please take note. The Archer RC Cross is set in an environmentally managed park. We have waited for the eggs to hatch and the seeds to fall before cutting the track. Hence you will experience cut grass on the base. This may be a hazard to your gears!

Best regards

David

Organiser

Event Details

Event URN:

244192

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

Entry close date

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

2. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Storey Finished 0

6. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Spieces Finished 0

7. Ethan Spieces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Astrid Spragg Finished 0

8. Astrid Spragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sufiyan Hussain Did not start 0

8. Sufiyan Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Jones Did not start 0

8. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0

11. Elsa Kristiansson - Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aimee Zygo Finished 0

12. Aimee Zygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Howard Strendnir Finished 0

1. Howard Strendnir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul McKeating Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Veldmeijer Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Zygo Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Zygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ulrika Kuoppa Finished 0

10. Ulrika Kuoppa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Judith Wetherill Finished 0

11. Judith Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Hunt Did not start N/A 0

11. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Edmund Kelly Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Annells Finished 0

16. William Annells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Pams Finished 0

17. Michael Pams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 4

20. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

21. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Karol Augustyn Icknield Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brian Wood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bilal Sadiq Finished 0

25. Bilal Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sufiyan Hussain Finished 0

26. Sufiyan Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Maagra Akntar Finished 0

27. Maagra Akntar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 20

6. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 1

20. Jason Painton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

28. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

29. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Nowman Finished 0

30. Andrew Nowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Han Finished N/A 0

34. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

47. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ben Whitehead East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

57. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0

63. Greg Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
67.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

72. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Rob Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Morris Finished 0

79. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rob Allen Finished 0

80. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Sam Dorkings High Peak Cycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  William Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Joe Richardson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0

99. Joe Richardson - Welwyn Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Claire Harrison Finished 0

101. Claire Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Burton Hillingdon Triathletes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Denny Gray CS Grupetto Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Hayes Zappi's Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Moss Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Newman Westerley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Matthew Piercy High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Heather Storey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Storey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Howard Stredwick Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Tottle Festival RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Nowman Finished 0

5. Andrew Nowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

19. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Lockyear Performancecoaching.me Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Duncan Schwier Performancecoaching.me Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

8. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

2. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Harrison Finished 0

5. Claire Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Robinson doubles up in Central League

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

National junior champ Robinson wins at Hillingdon

View Full Report

Preview: Archer Cyclo-Cross

Posted 07/09/2012 - British Cycling

Opening round of Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hi Entrants and Supporters,

1.) Security Notice

I have invited the Community Police to visit us on the day.

Over the past years there has been the odd Car Theft from Goals Carpark and Springfield Road, where every one parks.

Hence a reminder to keep valuables including byke wheels out of sight, lock your car and be diligent.

The Club Room has clothing lockers available on payment of a £2 refundable deposit.

2.) Please take note. The Archer RC Cross is set in an environmentally managed park. We have waited for the eggs to hatch and the seeds to fall before cutting the track. Hence you will experience cut grass on the base. This may be a hazard to your gears!

Best regards

David

Organiser

Event Details

Event URN:

244192

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

Entry close date

Thu, 27th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

2. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Storey Finished 0

6. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ethan Spieces Finished 0

7. Ethan Spieces -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Astrid Spragg Finished 0

8. Astrid Spragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sufiyan Hussain Did not start 0

8. Sufiyan Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Jones Did not start 0

8. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0

11. Elsa Kristiansson - Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Aimee Zygo Finished 0

12. Aimee Zygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Howard Strendnir Finished 0

1. Howard Strendnir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paul McKeating Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Veldmeijer Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Zygo Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Zygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ulrika Kuoppa Finished 0

10. Ulrika Kuoppa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Judith Wetherill Finished 0

11. Judith Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Hunt Did not start N/A 0

11. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Edmund Kelly Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Annells Finished 0

16. William Annells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Pams Finished 0

17. Michael Pams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 4

20. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

21. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Karol Augustyn Icknield Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Brian Wood Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bilal Sadiq Finished 0

25. Bilal Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sufiyan Hussain Finished 0

26. Sufiyan Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Maagra Akntar Finished 0

27. Maagra Akntar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 20

6. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 1

20. Jason Painton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

28. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

29. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Nowman Finished 0

30. Andrew Nowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Han Finished N/A 0

34. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

47. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ben Whitehead East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

57. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0

63. Greg Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
67.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

72. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Rob Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Morris Finished 0

79. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rob Allen Finished 0

80. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Sam Dorkings High Peak Cycles RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  William Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Joe Richardson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0

99. Joe Richardson - Welwyn Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Claire Harrison Finished 0

101. Claire Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Burton Hillingdon Triathletes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Denny Gray CS Grupetto Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Hayes Zappi's Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Moss Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Newman Westerley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Matthew Piercy High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Heather Storey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sean Storey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Howard Stredwick Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Tottle Festival RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Nowman Finished 0

5. Andrew Nowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

19. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stuart Lockyear Performancecoaching.me Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Duncan Schwier Performancecoaching.me Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

8. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

2. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Harrison Finished 0

5. Claire Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Robinson doubles up in Central League

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

National junior champ Robinson wins at Hillingdon

View Full Report

Preview: Archer Cyclo-Cross

Posted 07/09/2012 - British Cycling

Opening round of Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk