Inter Area Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 11 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244154

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0

23. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
74.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
75.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
76.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
77.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
78.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
79.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
80.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
81.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
82.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
83.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
84.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
85.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
86.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 20

7. Seth Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 14

10. Sean Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

37. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Michael Clark Finished N/A 0

46. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women's Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Teams - Results
1.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 16

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lydia Gurley Finished Senior 5

16. Lydia Gurley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0

19. Ceris Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Mather Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Birtles Finished Senior 0

21. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Jayne Williams Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Lucy Wheater Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 10

11. Leon Mander -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 4

17. Paul Cox -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Hayward Finished Senior 0

22. Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 0

36. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 0

54. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

56. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Cross: Inter-Area Team Champs Report

Posted 12/11/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results and reports from the Inter-Area Team Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 29 October 2012. Entries from Area Team Managers only - no individual entries. Entry forms will be forwarded. Under 12s entry on the day only.

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Women's Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244154

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Oct 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0

23. Henry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
74.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
75.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
76.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
77.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
78.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
79.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
80.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
81.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
82.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
83.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
84.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
85.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
86.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 20

7. Seth Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 14

10. Sean Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

37. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Michael Clark Finished N/A 0

46. Michael Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women's Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Teams - Results
1.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 16

8. Maxine Filby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lydia Gurley Finished Senior 5

16. Lydia Gurley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0

19. Ceris Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Melissa Mather Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emma Birtles Finished Senior 0

21. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Jayne Williams Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Paula Adams Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Lucy Wheater Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 10

11. Leon Mander -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Liam Glen The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 4

17. Paul Cox -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Hayward Finished Senior 0

22. Neil Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 0

36. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Leon Mander Finished Junior 0

54. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

56. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Cross: Inter-Area Team Champs Report

Posted 12/11/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results and reports from the Inter-Area Team Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 29 October 2012. Entries from Area Team Managers only - no individual entries. Entry forms will be forwarded. Under 12s entry on the day only.

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Women's Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016