Event URN:
244151
Start date:
Sun, 4th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Chantry Park
London Road, Ipswich, IP2 0BP
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 23rd Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
Ipswich Bicycle Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Steve Grimwood, 07710 288208, steve@elmycycles.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
4 Nov 12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
4 Nov 12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
4 Nov 12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

London Road,
Ipswich,
IP2 0BP

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 6 months 23 days 8 hours 28 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 hours 33 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Reports and Results

Posted 04/11/2012 - British Cycling

Kevin Eeckhout wins National Trophy round two at Chantry Park.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:50:000 40
2 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:56:000 34
3 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:06:000 30
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:20:000 26
5 Christopher Rathbone Unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:32:000 23
6 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:14:000 20
7 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:29:000 18
8 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:29:000 16
9 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:48:000 14
10 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:59:000 12
11 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:12:000 10
12 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 9
13 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:05:000 8
14 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:32:000 7
15 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 6
16 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:58:000 5
17 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:05:000 4
18 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:08:000 3
19 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:13:000 2
20 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:21:000 1
21 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:21:000 0
22 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:28:000 0
23 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:32:000 0
24 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:000 0
25 Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:40:000 0
26 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:53:000 0
27 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:56:000 0
28 Stephen Booth www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:00:000 0
29 Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 00:46:10:000 0
30 Richard Cross Noahs Ark Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:10:000 0
31 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:13:000 0
32 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:15:000 0
33 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:25:000 0
34 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:07:000 0
35 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:21:000 0
36 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:31:000 0
37 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:38:000 0
38 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:53:000 0
39 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:02:000 0
40 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
41 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:57:000 0
42 Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:59:000 0
43 David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 00:49:06:000 0
44 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:18:000 0
45 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:06:000 0
46 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:17:000 0
47 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:39:000 0
48 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 00:51:56:000 0
49 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:38:000 0
50 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:10:000 40
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:05:000 34
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:26:000 30
4 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:36:000 26
5 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:12:000 23
6 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:07:000 20
7 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:11:000 18
8 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:40:000 16
9 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:35:000 14
10 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:40:000 12
11 Nigel Hay pedal power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:09:000 10
12 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:33:000 9
13 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:37:000 8
14 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:45:000 7
15 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:56:000 6
16 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:02:000 5
17 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:03:000 4
18 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:23:000 3
19 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:37:000 2
20 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:02:000 1
21 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:13:000 0
22 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:21:000 0
23 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:24:000 0
24 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:28:000 0
25 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:48:000 0
26 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:49:000 0
27 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:24:000 0
28 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:24:000 0
29 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:52:000 0
30 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:57:000 0
31 Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 00:51:11:000 0
32 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:49:000 0
33 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:03:000 0
34 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 00:53:04:000 0
35 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:53:000 0
36 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:57:000 0
37 Joseph Allan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:41:54:000 40
2 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:42:25:000 34
3 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:42:49:000 30
4 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:43:12:000 26
5 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:43:46:000 23
6 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:44:02:000 20
7 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:45:22:000 18
8 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:45:36:000 16
9 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:45:46:000 14
10 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:45:46:000 12
11 Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 00:46:05:000 10
12 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:46:14:000 9
13 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:46:32:000 8
14 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:47:10:000 7
15 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:48:14:000 6
16 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:48:31:000 5
17 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:49:07:000 4
18 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:49:31:000 3
19 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:49:36:000 2
20 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:51:17:000 1
21 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
22 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 60
2 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:36:50:000 50
3 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:37:56:000 45
4 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:38:43:000 40
5 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:39:14:000 35
6 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:39:30:000 30
7 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:39:41:000 28
8 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 00:40:08:000 26
9 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:40:43:000 24
10 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 00:41:01:000 22
11 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 00:41:09:000 20
12 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 00:41:25:000 19
13 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:41:45:000 18
14 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:41:50:000 17
15 Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 00:42:39:000 16
16 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 00:42:55:000 15
17 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:43:59:000 14
18 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:44:14:000 13
19 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:45:13:000 12
20 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 11
21 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:46:10:000 10
22 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:35:000 9
23 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:46:43:000 8
24 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:47:14:000 7
25 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:50:17:000 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
5 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
6 Samuel Asker Finished 0
7 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
9 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
12 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
13 Dan de Boltz Finished 0
14 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
15 Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
16 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
17 James Porter Finished 0
18 Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
19 Oliver Griggs Finished 0
20 Soloman Breyer Finished 0
21 Max Rethman Finished 0
22 Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:32:16:000 40
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 34
3 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 30
4 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:33:35:000 26
5 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:33:43:000 23
6 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:33:53:000 20
7 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:06:000 18
8 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:34:11:000 16
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:35:08:000 14
10 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:31:000 12
11 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:35:51:000 10
12 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:59:000 9
13 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:35:59:000 8
14 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:36:12:000 7
15 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:24:000 6
16 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:36:52:000 5
17 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:37:18:000 4
18 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:37:18:000 3
19 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:37:18:000 2
20 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:37:24:000 1
21 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:37:28:000 0
22 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:37:56:000 0
23 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:38:05:000 0
24 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:38:52:000 0
25 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:39:01:000 0
26 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:39:13:000 0
27 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:39:32:000 0
28 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:40:32:000 0
29 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:41:06:000 0
30 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:41:11:000 0
31 Chris Jackson Strada Sport Finished Youth 00:41:11:000 0
32 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:41:31:000 0
33 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:41:45:000 0
34 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:42:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:32:42:000 20
2 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:35:31:000 16
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:35:35:000 12
4 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:36:33:000 9
5 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:36:40:000 7
6 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:07:000 5
7 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:38:00:000 4
8 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:38:24:000 3
9 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:38:32:000 2
10 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 00:39:41:000 1
11 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:39:50:000 0
12 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:40:21:000 0
13 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:40:31:000 0
14 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:40:35:000 0
15 Josef Feiven Finished Youth 00:40:43:000 0
16 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 0
17 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:41:24:000 0
18 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:41:54:000 0
19 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:17:000 0
20 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:43:29:000 0
21 Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 00:43:48:000 0
22 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
24 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:36:24:000 40
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:37:24:000 34
3 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:39:19:000 30
4 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:39:59:000 26
5 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:40:42:000 23
6 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:42:38:000 20
7 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:43:11:000 18
8 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:43:17:000 16
9 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:43:50:000 14
10 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:45:00:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:39:34:000 20
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:40:34:000 16
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:41:49:000 12
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:44:42:000 9
5 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:44:53:000 7
6 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:45:43:000 5
7 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:47:08:000 4
8 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:47:41:000 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Eeckhout Coolens Cycling Team. Finished 00:59:48:000 0
2 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Nex... Finished 01:00:13:000 0
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 01:00:24:000 45
4 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:00:44:000 40
5 Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb - Revor Finished 01:00:49:000 0
6 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:54:000 30
7 Peter Ghyllebert Finished 01:01:01:000 0
8 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 01:01:05:000 26
9 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:01:22:000 24
10 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:50:000 22
11 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:50:000 20
12 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:01:000 19
13 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:04:52:000 18
14 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:05:01:000 17
15 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 01:05:35:000 16
16 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:05:48:000 15
17 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:06:23:000 14
18 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:06:23:000 13
19 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:06:36:000 12
20 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:07:11:000 11
21 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:27:000 10
22 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:07:41:000 9
23 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:52:000 8
24 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished Senior 01:07:57:000 7
25 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:08:00:000 6
26 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 01:08:10:000 5
27 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:08:30:000 4
28 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:08:56:000 3
29 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:08:56:000 2
30 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:09:19:000 1
31 Neil Hayward Finished Senior 01:09:24:000 0
32 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:09:28:000 0
33 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:09:40:000 0
34 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 01:10:15:000 0
35 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:11:19:000 0
36 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
37 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
38 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
39 Michael Guilford Team Silva / Craft Finished Senior 0
40 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
41 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
42 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
43 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
44 Robert Hunt API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished Senior 0
Gabor Doroghazi Fruit4London Did not start Senior 0
Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Did not start Senior 0