Event URN:
244149
Start date:
Sun, 18th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Southampton Sports Centre
Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 6th Nov 2012
Event promoted by:
Wessex Cyclo-Cross League ( website )
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Kerie Wallace, 07850 172929, kerie.wallace@trant.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
18 Nov 12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
18 Nov 12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
18 Nov 12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Thornhill Road,
Southampton,
Hampshire,
SO16 7AY

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 18 days 9 hours 10 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 12 days 9 hours 15 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and results

Posted 18/11/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results and reports from the third round of the National Trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:40:000 40
2 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:09:000 34
3 Christopher Rathbone Unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:17:000 30
4 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:18:000 26
5 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:38:000 23
6 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:46:000 20
7 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:05:000 18
8 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:36:000 16
9 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:38:000 14
10 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:17:000 12
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:50:000 10
12 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:000 9
13 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:35:000 8
14 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:54:000 7
15 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:00:000 6
16 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:08:000 5
17 Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:14:000 4
18 Stephen Booth www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:19:000 3
19 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:38:000 2
20 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:43:000 1
21 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:58:000 0
22 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:45:000 0
23 Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:41:000 0
24 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:41:000 0
25 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:57:000 0
26 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:18:000 0
27 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:24:000 0
28 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:35:000 0
29 Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:49:000 0
30 Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:49:000 0
31 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:53:000 0
32 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 0
33 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 0
34 Martyn Dymond unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:18:000 0
35 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:25:000 0
36 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:49:000 0
37 Robert Carter VC Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:11:000 0
38 Brian Bingham Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:29:000 0
39 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:56:000 0
40 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:39:000 0
41 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
43 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:52:000 40
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:54:000 34
3 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:23:000 30
4 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:27:000 26
5 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:11:000 23
6 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 20
7 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:56:000 18
8 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:59:000 16
9 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:05:000 14
10 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:19:000 12
11 Peter Bolke unattached Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:46:000 10
12 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:53:000 9
13 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:01:000 8
14 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:31:000 7
15 Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:35:000 6
16 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:43:000 5
17 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:44:000 4
18 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:48:000 3
19 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:34:000 2
20 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:42:000 1
21 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:04:000 0
22 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:24:000 0
23 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:30:000 0
24 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:27:000 0
25 Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 00:48:23:000 0
26 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:30:000 0
27 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:30:000 0
28 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
30 Christopher Devine Independant Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jelle Vanden Dries Finished 00:38:20:000 0
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:38:20:000 34
3 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:38:24:000 30
4 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:38:45:000 26
5 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:38:56:000 23
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:39:04:000 20
7 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:39:09:000 18
8 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:35:000 16
9 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:40:02:000 14
10 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:40:57:000 12
11 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:41:24:000 10
12 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:41:40:000 9
13 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:41:56:000 8
14 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:16:000 7
15 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:43:10:000 6
16 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:43:59:000 5
17 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished Junior 00:44:03:000 4
18 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:44:18:000 3
19 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:44:29:000 2
20 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 00:45:37:000 1
21 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:33:03:000 60
2 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:33:37:000 50
3 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:34:02:000 45
4 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:34:40:000 40
5 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:35:10:000 35
6 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 00:35:26:000 30
7 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:35:39:000 28
8 Karen Verhestraeten Sengers Ladies Cycling Team Finished 00:35:46:000 0
9 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 00:36:55:000 24
10 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:37:25:000 22
11 Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 00:37:25:000 20
12 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:37:54:000 19
13 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 00:38:23:000 18
14 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:39:27:000 17
15 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:39:42:000 16
16 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 00:40:10:000 15
17 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:40:40:000 14
18 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:41:01:000 13
19 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:21:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
4 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
9 Holly Powell Finished 0
10 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
12 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
13 Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Rachel Thompson Finished 0
15 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
16 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
17 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
18 Lucy Gadd Finished 0
19 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
20 Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
21 Adam Potter Ultimate Fitness Finished Under 12 0
22 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Under 12 0
23 Daniel Phillips Finished 0
24 Ellen Phillips Finished 0
25 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
26 Faith Lancaster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:29:49:000 40
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:30:48:000 34
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:31:06:000 30
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:41:000 26
5 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:31:51:000 23
6 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:32:05:000 20
7 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:32:15:000 18
8 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:32:54:000 16
9 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:08:000 14
10 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:33:08:000 12
11 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:33:24:000 10
12 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:32:000 9
13 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:40:000 8
14 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:33:50:000 7
15 Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:34:22:000 6
16 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:34:53:000 5
17 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:34:55:000 4
18 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:35:26:000 3
19 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:35:35:000 2
20 Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:35:40:000 1
21 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 0
22 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:13:000 0
23 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:37:23:000 0
24 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:37:53:000 0
25 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:29:58:000 20
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:32:52:000 16
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:33:20:000 12
4 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:33:20:000 9
5 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:42:000 7
6 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:49:000 5
7 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:49:000 4
8 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:34:57:000 3
9 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:35:04:000 2
10 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:44:000 1
11 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:33:000 0
12 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:36:53:000 0
13 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:37:15:000 0
14 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:37:23:000 0
15 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:12:000 0
16 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 00:38:32:000 0
17 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:38:52:000 0
18 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:39:44:000 0
19 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:40:03:000 0
20 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:40:20:000 0
21 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Josef Feiven Finished Youth 0
23 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 0
25 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
26 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:34:44:000 40
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:34:45:000 34
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:36:03:000 30
4 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:36:16:000 26
5 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:37:34:000 23
6 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:39:01:000 20
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:39:52:000 18
8 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:40:09:000 16
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:17:000 14
10 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:43:39:000 12
11 Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:44:44:000 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:29:25:000 20
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:31:03:000 16
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:31:32:000 12
4 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:40:000 9
5 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:32:49:000 7
6 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:35:36:000 5
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:37:55:000 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Eeckhout Coolens Cycling Team Finished 01:05:48:000 0
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:27:000 50
3 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Nex... Finished 01:06:48:000 0
4 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 01:07:04:000 40
5 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 01:07:24:000 35
6 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:08:27:000 30
7 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly Finished 01:08:28:000 0
8 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 01:08:55:000 26
9 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:09:00:000 24
10 Dany Lacroix Vélo Club de l'Espoir Condruz... Finished 01:09:06:000 0
11 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:09:10:000 20
12 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:09:33:000 19
13 Michael Cotty Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:10:45:000 18
14 Angelo De Clercq Finished 01:11:15:000 0
15 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:11:17:000 16
16 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:11:18:000 15
17 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:11:21:000 14
18 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:11:33:000 13
19 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:11:33:000 12
20 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:12:03:000 11
21 Lorenzo Pepermans Cycling Team Zemst Finished 01:12:07:000 0
22 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:12:19:000 9
23 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:12:30:000 8
24 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:12:40:000 7
25 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:12:51:000 6
26 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:13:14:000 5
27 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:13:22:000 4
28 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:13:55:000 3
29 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:14:30:000 2
30 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:15:06:000 1
31 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
32 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
33 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 0
34 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
35 Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished Senior 0
36 Andrew Taylor craven energy Finished Senior 0
37 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
38 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
39 Neil Hayward Finished Senior 0
40 William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
41 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 0
42 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 0
43 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 0
44 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
45 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
46 Michael Guilford Silva Finished Senior 0
47 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
48 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
49 Oscar Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
50 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
51 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
52 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
53 Glen Whittington Bike Science - Boardman Elite Finished Senior 0
54 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
55 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished Senior 0
56 Greg Anderson Team Probikekit.com Finished Senior 0